Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Will Kerr‑Muir.

Committee

2006-2011: Webmaster

2007-2008: Overall Captain


Lent Term 2016

Pembroke Regatta

De Burgh 1st Men's VIII at 7: Lost to Pembroke A by a distance; beat Pembroke B by a margin (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2012

Peterborough Summer Regatta

Clare/De Burgh 1st Men's VIII at 7: Sunday IM2 Final: 2nd/4 in 1:31.6 (crew listloading, photos)

De Burgh 1st Men's Coxed IV at 2: No opposition brave enough... (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2012

Pembroke Regatta

De Burgh 1st Men's VIII at 3: Semi-finals: lost to Magdalene Alumni M1 by 1 1/4 lengths (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough New Year's Day Regatta

Mixed VIII A at 7: Some way behind (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2011

Henley Qualifiers

1st Men's Coxed IV at Bow: 2nd fastest crew not to qualify in 7 mins 38 secs (report, crew listloading, photo, video)

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 5: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped Emmanuel; Day 2: Bumped Trinity Hall, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 5: Winners of IM2 8+ and IM3 8+ (crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

3rd Men's VIII at 7: Round 1: won (Homerton II disqualified); Round 2: lost to Hughes Hall II by about a length (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at 5: 2nd/14 M1 crew in 5:09.89 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 5: 1st Round: Beat Merton I by 1 3/4 lengths; 2nd Round: lost to Downing I by 1 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Radegund Mile

1st Men's VIII at 3: Winners! Fastest crew overall in 5 mins 10 secs (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Term 2011

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 7: 1st round: Lost by 2 lengths to LMBC (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2010

Rob Roy Small Boats Head

1st Men's Coxless Pair at Bow: 2nd in IM2 2- in 12 mins 23 secs (report, crew listloading, photos)

Michaelmas Term 2008

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 7: 14th/56 Men's Senior VIIIs in a time of 15:06 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2008

Henley Qualifiers

1st Men's VIII at 5: Did not qualify; time: 7 mins 28 secs (about 10 secs below qualifying time) (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

Marlow Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 5: S2: 6th in semi-final in 3 mins 11.33 secs; S3: 4th in semi-final in 3 mins 7.54 secs (crew listloading)

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 5: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Emmanuel (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Nines' Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 5: Semi-final: Lost to Downing by 1 length; Plate final: Beat First and Third by 1 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at 5: 9th out of 12 in M1 in a time of 4:46 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 5: College VIIIs: beat St Peters (Oxford) by 2 lengths, Christ Church (Oxford) by 1 length, lost to Pembroke (Cambridge) by 2 1/2 lengths. Senior 3 VIIIs: lost to Warwick Uni by 1 3/4 lengths. (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Men's VIII at 5: 12th/13th College 1st May VIII in 9 mins 30 secs and 9 mins 44 secs (report, crew listloading)

Lowe Double Sculls

Men's Double Scull A at Bow: Semi-final: Beat Strawson/Fletcher (FaT) by 9 secs; Final: Lost to Hopper/Morris (Peterhouse/Jesus) (crew listloading, photos)

Lent Term 2008

Head of the River Race

1st Men's VIII at 5: 63rd out of 97 S3 VIIIs in 20 mins 23.1 secs; 253rd overall (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 3: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped Trinity Hall, Day 2: Bumped Emmanuel, Day 3: Bumped Caius, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 3: Quarter-final: Beat First and Third II; Semi-final: Beat Caius; Final: Lost to First and Third (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Eights and Fours Head

1st Men's VIII at 5: Senior 2: 9th out of 12 in 6 mins 28 secs; Senior 3: 13th out of 16 in 6 mins 27 secs (crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Men's VIII at 3: 5th out of 15 Senior 3 VIIIs in 19 mins 17 secs; 18th overall. 2nd fastest college VIII (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at 3: 12th College 1st VIII in 14 mins 41 secs (6 mins 52 secs downstream, 7 mins 49 secs upstream) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2007

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's Coxed IV at Bow: 8th out of 8 Men's Student Senior IVs in 10 mins 40 secs; 115th overall (report, crew listloading)

Fours' Head of the River

1st Men's Coxless IV at Bow: 139th overall in a time of 21:02.06. 15th out of 46 in Senior 2 IV- (report, crew listloading, photos)

University IVs

1st Men's Coxless IV at Bow: Lost to First and Third (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Men's Coxed IV at Bow: Division 2: 10th/15 College 1st 4+ in 11 mins 10 secs; Division 4: 14th/15 College 1st 4+ in 11 mins 24 secs (crew listloading)

Rob Roy Small Boats Head

Men's Single Scull A (1x): 13th/15 Novice 1x in 12 mins 27.3 secs (report)

Easter Term 2007

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 5: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped Robinson, Day 2: Bumped Christ's, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

Coxing the 3rd Men's VIII: UP 1 - Day 1: Bumped by Queens' III (Technical Result), Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Caius III, Day 4: Bumped Trinity Hall III (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 5: Saturday: 4th/4 in Senior 3 heat in a time of 3 mins 9 secs; Sunday: WINNERS of S3! Beat CCAT/Cantabrigian RC, De Montfort Uni, Peterborough RC in a time of 1 min 28 secs (report, crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 7: WINNERS! Beat Magdalene in the final, verdict: easily (reports, crew listloading)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 5: College VIIIs: Lost to Eton by 1/2 length; (Plate) Beat St Peter's by 3 lengths; Semi-final: beat Magdalen (Ox) by 4 lengths; Final: lost to Magdalene (Cam) by 3/4 length (report, crew listloading, video)

Wallingford Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 5: Senior 3: 4th out of 6 in semi-final in 4 mins 46.70s; Senior 4: 1st out of 6 in semi-final in 4 mins 49.99s, 5th out of 6 in final in 4 mins 51.13s (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Lowe Double Sculls

Men's Double Scull A at Bow: Winners! Bye to semi-finals; beat Thomas/Sardar (Emma) in the semi-finals; beat Sills/Pancratz (First and Third) in the final (report, crew listloading)

Bushe-Fox Freshman Sculls

Men's Single Scull A (1x): Lost to Chappelle (Pembroke) in the semi-finals (report)

Lent Term 2007

Head of the River Race

1st Men's VIII at Bow: Race abandoned: high winds, waves and sinking crews (report, crew listloading, photo)

Kingston Head of the River

1st Men's VIII at Bow: 2nd out of 7 crews in S4 in a time of 17:19.8, 21st out of 82 crews in VIII's (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII A at 3: WINNERS! Beat Selwyn IV, Wolfson, Zephyr, Downing, Sidney (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at Bow: UP 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Queens', Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Churchill. (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Bow: 1st Round: Beat St Edmund's easily; 2nd Round: Lost to First and Third (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Eights and Fours Head

1st Men's VIII at Bow: Winners (out of 18) of S3 VIIIs in a time of 4:28, 2nd/20 in S4 VIIIs in a time of 4:30 (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Men's VIII at Bow: 11th out of 18 in S3 in a time of 17:07, 6th fastest college VIII (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at Bow: Scratched due to broken rudder string (report, crew listloading, photos)

Michaelmas Term 2006

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 7: 17th out of 33 Men's Senior VIIIs in a time of 15:31.9 (crew listloading, photos)

Fours' Head of the River

1st Men's Coxless IV at Bow: Disqualified: allegedly fouling overtaking crew and forcing them into dangerous position (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's Coxless IV at Bow: 2nd of 2 Senior 2 Coxless IVs in a time of 10:26 (crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Men's Coxless IV at Bow: Round 1: Lost to Downing (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Men's VIII at 7: 5th out of 8 College 1st VIIIs in a time of 10:04; 12th overall (crew listloading, photos)

1st Men's Coxless IV at Bow: 4th out of 5 College Light Fours in a time of 10:35; 29th overall (crew listloading, photos)

Rob Roy Small Boats Head

Men's Single Scull B (1x): 11th/12 in the Novice 1x category in a time of 13 mins 57 secs