Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Alice McNamara.

Committee

2008: Women's Captain

2008-2009: Overall Captain


Easter Term 2014

Nines' Regatta

De Burgh 1st Men's VIII at 4: First round (cup): lost to XPress, easily. Final (plate): lost to St Radegund by a canvas (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2012

Peterborough Summer Regatta

De Burgh 1st Women's IV at 3: Sunday IM2 Final: 3rd in 2:06.7 (crew listloading, photos)

Lent Term 2012

Pembroke Regatta

De Burgh 1st Women's VIII at 4: Winners! Final: beat Caius Alumni W1 by 1 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough New Year's Day Regatta

Mixed VIII A at 6: Some way behind (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2011

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 5: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped FaT, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Caius, Day 4: Bumped LMBC. (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 2: Second in WIM2 8+ and WIM3 8+ (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 2nd/16 W1 crew in 6:06.93 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 2: Won College Plate (Lost to Emmanuel in main, beat Magdalen I, Christs II and Christchurch I in plate) (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's Coxed IV at 2 and 3: 2nd of 4 women's IVs in 12 mins 20 seconds. (report, crew listloading)

Radegund Mile

1st Women's Coxed IV at 2: 2nd out of 3 W4+ in a time of 7.22 (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2011

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 5: 180th/297 crews in 21 minutes 58.47 seconds. (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 3: Day 1: Bumped by St Edmund's, Day 2: Overbumped by Christ's II, Day 3: Bumped by Wolfson, Day 4: Bumped by Downing II (reports, crew listloading, video)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Women's VIII at 4: Cancelled due to high winds (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2010

Henley Women's Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 5: Did not qualify (crew listloading)

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 6: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Girton, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

3rd Men's VIII at 2: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by Clare Hall, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped by First and Third IV, Day 4: Bumped by ARU II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 5: 10th in W1 division in 5 mins 52.3 secs (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 5: Round 1: Beat Lady Margaret Hall, Oxford; Round 2: Lost to Pembroke (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2010

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 3: Lost to Downing II by 2 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2009

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 4th/20 W Stu Sen in 10:19, 4th fastest college womens VIII (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 4: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by Downing, Day 2: Bumped by Christ's, Day 3: Bumped by First and Third, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 11th College Women's VIII in 6 mins 12.5 secs (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 5: IM2 VIIIs: Lost to Broxbourne by 3 lengths; College VIIIs: Lost to Balliol by 3 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 5: 10th out of 11 in a time of 11 mins 34 secs (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2009

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 7: DOWN 4 - Day 1: Bumped by Pembroke, Day 2: Bumped by Queens, Day 3: Bumped by Christ's, Day 4: Bumped by LMBC (report, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 7: 1st Round: Lost to Selwyn (crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 7: 10th/19 1st Women's VIIIs in 7 mins 38 secs (crew listloading, photos)

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 9th/20 2nd Women's VIIIs in 8 mins 4 secs (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: 11th W8+ in 16 mins 59 secs (downstream leg: 8th= W8+ in 7 mins 36 secs; upstream leg: 13th W8+ in 9 mins 23 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2008

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 6: 17th/32 Women's Senior VIIIs in a time of 17:59 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 1st run: 10th/20 W Student Novice 8+ in 11 mins 32 secs, 169th= overall; 2nd run: 11th=/20 W Student Novice 8+ in 11 mins 43 secs, 180th= overall (report, crew listloading, photos)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: 1st Round: Lost to Christ's by 22 secs (report, crew listloading)

Huntingdon Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: WINNERS of CRA W8+ (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 3rd/6 WS 8+ in 12 mins 19.6 secs; 87th overall (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2008

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 5: UP 2 - Day 1: Technical rowover, Day 2: Bumped Trinity Hall, Day 3: Bumped First and Third, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 5: Second in Novice W8+; Second in S4 W8+ (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 5: 6th out of 11 in W1 in a time of 5:27 (crew listloading, photos)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 5: Lost of Magdalene in the quarter final (crew listloading)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 5: College VIIIs: beat University College (Oxford) by 3/4 length, lost to Balliol (Oxford) by 3 1/2 lengths. Senior 4 VIIIs: lost to Balliol (Oxford) by 2 1/2 lengths (crew listloading, video)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 3: 7th Women's College VIII in 10 mins 58 secs (crew listloading)

Maiden Sculls

Women's Single Scull A (1x): Lost to Wooding - Jesus - in quarter final (report)

Lent Term 2008

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII B at 3: Lost to Wolfson (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by Emmanuel, Day 2: Bumped by Downing, Day 3: Bumped by Caius, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Round 1: Lost to First and Third (crew listloading, photos)

Robinson Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 5th in W1 in 10 minutes 47 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 8th out of 36 college women's VIIIs in a time of 7:32 (crew listloading)

2nd Women's VIII at Bow: 6th in Division in 7:55 (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2007

Christmas Head

1st Women's Coxed Quad at 2: 1st/1 Women's Novice Coxed Quad in 9 mins 50 secs; 61st overall (crew listloading)

Fairbairns

1st Women's Coxed IV at 2: 10th/20 Senior Women's IVs in 14 mins 2.49 secs; 8th Cambridge college (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's Coxed IV at 2: 7th out of 10 in the category Student Novice 4+ in a time of 11:55; 196th overall (reports, crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at 2: Wednesday: beat LMBC (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's Coxed IV at 2: 5th/5 College 1st 4+ in 13 mins 14 secs (crew listloading)

Rob Roy Small Boats Head

1st Women's Coxed Quad at 2: WINNER in the novice coxed quad category in a time of 13:22.1 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2007

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 6: DOWN 4 - Day 1: Bumped by Queens' II, Day 2: Bumped by Downing II, Day 3: Bumped by Corpus I, Day 4: Bumped by Jesus III (reports, crew listloading, photos)

City Sprints

2nd Women's VIII at 6: Lost to Girton in the final (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2007

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 3: Beat Caius II in quarter-finals, lost to Emma II in the semis (report, crew listloading, photos)

Michaelmas Term 2006

Fairbairns

2nd Women's VIII at 4: 26th out of 28 Senior Women's VIIIs in a time of 19:55.6 (crew listloading, photos)