Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for M├írti Malaj.

Committee

2008-2009: Social Secretary


Easter Term 2010

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 4: STAYED LEVEL - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Downing II, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped by Newnham II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 5th in W2 division in 5 mins 52.9 secs (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Head of the Cam

2nd Women's VIII at Bow: 3rd in Women's Second Mays in a time of 11 minutes 1 second (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2010

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII A at Bow: Round 1: beat some Robinson pirates; Round 2: got beaten by some mathmos (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 3: UP 1 - Day 1: Technical Rowover then Rowover, Day 2: Rowed over then Bumped Darwin, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 7: UP 4 - Day 1: Bumped Newnham II then Rowed Over (technical result), Day 2: Rowed over then Bumped Girton II, Day 3: Bumped Caius II, Day 4: Bumped Corpus (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 4th in W3 Division in 6 mins 40.7 secs (reports, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

2nd Women's VIII at 7: WINNERS of "other Mays" in a time of 11 mins 28 secs (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2009

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII B at 6: The Clare Cats crew. Round 1: chased EBI (who?) appropriately dressed as mice, and caught them. Round 2: somehow beat a much faster Emma crew as they waited for us before the finish. Round 3: Clare-Clare heat final! (we let them win) (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 7: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped Newnham II, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Wolfson, Day 4: Bumped St. Edmund's then Rowed over as Sandwich Boat (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 1st Round: Lost to LMBC II (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 11th W8+ in 16 mins 59 secs (downstream leg: 8th= W8+ in 7 mins 36 secs; upstream leg: 13th W8+ in 9 mins 23 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2008

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 7: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped Jesus III, Day 2: Bumped Queens II, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Wolfson (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Women's VIII at 7: WINNERS out of 8 crews in the W3 category in a time of 5:43 (crew listloading, photos)

Head of the Cam

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 83rd out 128 boats in a time of 11.52; 6th Women's in 'Other Mays' category (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2008

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII A at 3: Lost to Selwyn (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 4: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by Emmanuel, Day 2: Bumped by Downing, Day 3: Bumped by Caius, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 4: Round 1: Lost to First and Third (crew listloading, photos)

Robinson Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 5th in W1 in 10 minutes 47 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 4: 8th out of 36 college women's VIIIs in a time of 7:32 (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2007

Clare Novices' Regatta

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 5: Round 1: beat Trinity Hall B; Round 2: lost to Jesus B (crew listloading, photos)