Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Dan Weatherill.

Committee

2009-2010: Clare Novices' Regatta Senior Umpire

2010-2011: Overall Captain


Lent Term 2013

Pembroke Regatta

De Burgh 1st Men's VIII at 3: Second in semi-final (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2012

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at 5: 7th out of 8 crews in Mays Eights Divison 1 in a time of 12:23 (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2011

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 2: 18th/70 in a time of 15 minutes and 15 seconds (crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's VIII at 2: 17th/27 in Men's Student Senior category with a time of 9:08 (crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Men's Coxless IV at 2: Semi Finals: Beaten by LMBC (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 4th/5 in College Men's 1st Division, in a time of 10 minutes 24 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2011

Henley Qualifiers

2nd Men's Coxed IV at Stroke: Did not qualify (crew listloading, video)

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 2: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped Emmanuel; Day 2: Bumped Trinity Hall, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 2: Winners of IM2 8+ and IM3 8+ (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at 2: 2nd/14 M1 crew in 5:09.89 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 2: 1st Round: Beat Merton I by 1 3/4 lengths; 2nd Round: lost to Downing I by 1 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Lowe Double Sculls

Men's Double Scull A at Stroke: 1st round: opponent scratched, Quarter-final: lost easily to Hardy/Tran-Viet (Jesus) (report, crew listloading)

Head of the River Race

1st Men's VIII at 5: 277/393, 19:40.48 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Term 2011

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 6: Day 1: Bumped by Trinity Hall, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped by Peterhouse (report, crew listloading, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 6: 1st round: Lost by 2 lengths to LMBC (report, crew listloading)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Men's VIII at 6: Cancelled due to high winds (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2010

Carrow Cup

1st Men's Coxed IV at 3: 15 mins 11 secs (crew listloading)

Men's Double Scull A at Stroke: 15 mins 35 secs (crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Men's Coxless IV at Stroke: Final: Lost to LMBC (crew listloading)

Huntingdon Head

1st Men's Coxed IV at Bow: 4th in IM3 4+ in 16 mins 31 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2010

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 7: DOWN 4 - Day 1: Bumped by St Catz, Day 2: Bumped by Fitz, Day 3: Bumped by Magdalene, Day 4: Bumped by Emmanuel (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 7: Third in the quarter-final (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at 7: 9th in M1 division in 4 mins 51.4 secs (crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 7: Round 1: Rowover, Quarter Final: Lost to Caius by a length (crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Men's VIII at 7: 7th overall in a time of 9 minutes 18 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Radegund Mile

1st Men's VIII at 4: 7th College 8+ in a time of 5 minutes and 30 seconds (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2010

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII A at Stroke: Round 1: beat some Robinson pirates; Round 2: got beaten by some mathmos (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 3, 5, 6 and 7: DOWN 4 - Day 1: Bumped by Pembroke, Day 2: Bumped by Jesus, Day 3: Bumped by Caius, Day 4: Bumped by Queens' (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 4: Beat Magdalene I by 1/4 length; Beat Pembroke Alumni; Lost to Black Prince in the quarter final (crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Men's VIII at 3: 9/18 in IM3 in 20:28, 4th fastest college VIII (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at 3: 10th in Mays M1 category in 14 mins 12 secs (downstream: 6 mins 39 secs, upstream: 7 mins 33 secs) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2009

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 3: 30th/54 Men's Senior VIIIs in 15 mins 24.16 secs (crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's VIII at 4: 15th=/32 M Stu Sen in 9:15, 11th fastest college VIII (report, crew listloading)

Huntingdon Head

1st Men's Coxed IV at Stroke: 5th overall, 4th out of 12 IM3 4+ (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 2: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped Girton II, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Bumped Fitz II, Day 4: Bumped Churchill II (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

Nines' Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 2: WINNERS: Round 1: beat Peterhouse by 2 lengths , Round 2: beat St Catharine's by 1/2 length (reports, crew listloading)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: Novice VIIIs: Beat Warwick Uni by 3/4 length then lost to Winchester College by 2 lengths; College VIIIs: Lost to Caius by 4 lengths, (plate) Beat Magdalen by 2 lengths then lost to Pembroke (Cam) (crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

2nd Men's VIII at 2: THIRD out of 16 in a time of 10mins 0 secs (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2009

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII A at Stroke: Round 1: beat some people. Round 2: beat some other (better dressed) people. Round 3: beat the clare "cast of andrew lloyd webber's CATS! crew". Semi-finals: lost to teenage mutant ninja turtles. Or something (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 6: DOWN 1 - Day 1: Bumped Fitz II, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped by Magdalene II, Day 4: Bumped by Peterhouse II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 6: 1st Round: Lost to FaT II (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: 8th 2nd VIII in 15 mins 32 secs (downstream leg: 9th 2nd VIII in 7 mins 12 secs; upstream leg: 6th 2nd VIII in 8 mins 20 secs) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2008

Fairbairns

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 4: 28th/78 Men's Novice VIIIs in a time of 10:47 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Clare Novices' Regatta

3rd Novice Men's VIII at 4: 1st round: bye, 2nd round: beat Selwyn D, 3rd round: beat FaT C, Quarter-final: beat Wolfson C, Semi-final: beat LMBC C, Final: beaten by Jesus B (report, crew listloading, photos)

Emma Sprints

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 4: WINNERS! 1st round: beat Queens NM3, 2nd round: beat Homerton NM2, Semi-final: beat Magdalene NM1, Final: beat St Catz NM1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 4: 2nd/24 Student Beginner 8+ in 10 mins 17 secs, 91st= overall (crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

1st Novice Men's VIII at 5: 38th/46 in NM1; average split 1:42.03 (crew listloading, photos)