Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Richard Barnwell.

Committee

2008-2009: Men's Lower Boats Captain


Lent Term 2016

Pembroke Regatta

De Burgh 1st Men's VIII at 6: Lost to Pembroke A by a distance; beat Pembroke B by a margin (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at Bow: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped Churchill, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped St Catharine's (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Metropolitan Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 5: IM3 VIIIs: 2nd in semi-final in 7 mins 8.32 secs; 6th in final in 7 mins 2.21 secs (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at 5: 7th College Men's VIII in 4 mins 54.7 secs (report, crew listloading)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 5: IM3 VIIIs: Lost to St Paul's School by 4 lengths; College VIIIs: Lost to Balliol by 1 length, (plate) Lost to Pembroke (Cam) by 3/4 length (crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Men's VIII at 5: 5th out of 11 in a time of 9 mins 17 secs (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2009

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: DOWN 1 - Day 1: Bumped Fitz II, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped by Magdalene II, Day 4: Bumped by Peterhouse II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: 1st Round: Lost to FaT II (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 6: 8th 2nd VIII in 15 mins 32 secs (downstream leg: 9th 2nd VIII in 7 mins 12 secs; upstream leg: 6th 2nd VIII in 8 mins 20 secs) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2008

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: 36/56 Men's Senior VIIIs in a time of 16:19 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: 11th/24 Student Novice 8+ in 9 mins 56 secs, 65th= overall (crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

Coxing the 2nd Novice Men's VIII: 33rd/46 in NM1; average split 1:40.92 (crew listloading, photos)

Rob Roy Small Boats Head

Men's Double Scull A at Bow: 2nd in Novice 2x in 12 mins 39 secs; 50th/148 overall (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2008

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at Stroke: DOWN 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped by Selwyn III, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped by Wolfson II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Term 2008

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII B at 6: Lost to Wolfson (report, crew listloading, photos)

Michaelmas Term 2006

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's Coxless IV at 2: 2nd of 2 Senior 2 Coxless IVs in a time of 10:26 (crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Men's Coxless IV at 2: Round 1: Lost to Downing (crew listloading)

Rob Roy Small Boats Head

Men's Double Scull A at Stroke: 2nd/5 in the Novice 2x category in a time of 12 mins 15 secs (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2006

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 4: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Selwyn, Day 4: Rowed over (crew listloading, photos, video)