Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Laura Sutcliffe.

Lent Term 2016

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the De Burgh 1st Men's VIII: Lost to Pembroke A by a distance; beat Pembroke B by a margin (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2012

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the De Burgh 1st Men's VIII: Semi-finals: lost to Magdalene Alumni M1 by 1 1/4 lengths (report, crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2011

Henley Qualifiers

Coxing the 1st Men's Coxed IV: 2nd fastest crew not to qualify in 7 mins 38 secs (report, crew listloading, photo, video)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped Churchill, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped St Catharine's (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Metropolitan Regatta

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: IM3 VIIIs: 2nd in semi-final in 7 mins 8.32 secs; 6th in final in 7 mins 2.21 secs (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 7th College Men's VIII in 4 mins 54.7 secs (report, crew listloading)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: IM3 VIIIs: Lost to St Paul's School by 4 lengths; College VIIIs: Lost to Balliol by 1 length, (plate) Lost to Pembroke (Cam) by 3/4 length (crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 5th out of 11 in a time of 9 mins 17 secs (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2009

Kingston Head of the River

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 13th/16th in S3 in 16 mins 35.0 secs; 41st overall (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: UP 1 - Day 1: Bumped Jesus, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Michaelmas Term 2008

Fairbairns

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 14th/56 Men's Senior VIIIs in a time of 15:06 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2008

Henley Qualifiers

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Did not qualify; time: 7 mins 28 secs (about 10 secs below qualifying time) (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

Marlow Regatta

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: S2: 6th in semi-final in 3 mins 11.33 secs; S3: 4th in semi-final in 3 mins 7.54 secs (crew listloading)

May Bumps

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Emmanuel (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Nines' Regatta

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Semi-final: Lost to Downing by 1 length; Plate final: Beat First and Third by 1 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 9th out of 12 in M1 in a time of 4:46 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: College VIIIs: beat St Peters (Oxford) by 2 lengths, Christ Church (Oxford) by 1 length, lost to Pembroke (Cambridge) by 2 1/2 lengths. Senior 3 VIIIs: lost to Warwick Uni by 1 3/4 lengths. (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 12th/13th College 1st May VIII in 9 mins 30 secs and 9 mins 44 secs (report, crew listloading)