Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Clement Chan.

Committee

Clement is currently Coxing Rep.


Easter Term 2017

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: no result yet

City Sprints

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Winners. Beating Girton M1 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped Queen's II, Day Three: Bumped Darwin, Day Four: Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 2nd in the 2nd Division, beat Downing II, Magdalene II, Anglia Ruskin I; beaten by Jesus II in the finals (report, crew listloading)

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: Beat Lucy Hughes W3, lost to Emmanuel W3 (crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 6th overall, 2nd M2, with a time of 7:09 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 3rd of Men's Lents 2nd Div with a total time of 14:42.2 (7:04.5, 7:37.7) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 3rd fastest Men's Senior VIII in a time of 16:15.1 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 3rd of Mens Student Novices, 15th crew overall (8th fastest college crew, fastest M2) with a time of 9:14 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Winners of College Men's 2nd VIII with a time of 9:56.8, 40s ahead of the next fastest crew (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: BLADES! Day 1: Rowed over head then Bumped Queens' II, Day 2: Bumped Christ's II, Day 3: Bumped Pembroke II, Bumped First and Third II (report, crew listloading)

City Sprints

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Crashed into Girton M1 and subsequently lost by two boat lengths (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 9th overall (Winners Mays 3rd division) 1st leg: 6:42.5, 2nd leg: 7.08.0 (combined 13:50.5) (reports, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Winners of Mays 3rd Category in 9:44 (report, crew listloading, photo, videos)

Radegund Mile

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 3rd overall in 5:37 (Winner of Mays 3rd Division) (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Day 1: Bumped Christ's M2, Day 2: Bumped Pembroke M2, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Sidney Sussex (reports, crew listloading, videos)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 8th of 15 M2 crews in a time of 8:07 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 10th in Lents M2 divison (7:29.2 and 8:20.7) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Fairbairns

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 4th fastest M2, 27th overall, in a time of 16:14.5 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 18th in Student Senior 8+ in 10:23 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 4th in the College 2st 8+ category in a time of 10:29.4 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Day 1: Bumped Emma II, Day 2: Bumped St Catz II, Day 3: Bumped Sidney Sussex; Rowed Over, Day 4: Rowed Over; Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Lost to FaT II by 1 length; Beat Emma II in the Final of the Plate (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 2nd of 10 in the Mays 3rd Division (4/15 College M2 Crews in total) in a time of 5:05.85min (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 13th Overall in a time of 10:25 (Mother Category Winners) (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2015

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Day 1: Bumped Peterhouse II, Day 2: Bumped Hughes Hall I, Day 3: Bumped St. Catharine's II, Day 4: Bumped St. Edmund's I, Bumped Emmanuel II (to get up into div.2 and claim super-blades!) (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Got on: starting 6th in division 3 (chasing Peterhouse II, chased by Churchill II) (crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Round 1: Beat Hughes Hall M2 by 3 lengths, Round 2: Beat Queens M2 by 2 1/2 lengths, Quater Finals: Lost to Caius M2 by 1 length. (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 3rd of 7 M2 Crews (11th overall) in a time of 8:06 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 6th of 17 M2 crews in a time of 7:34 (14th overall) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2014

Fairbairns

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: no result yet

Easter Term 2014

May Bumps

Coxing the 4th Men's VIII: DOWN 4. Day 1: Bumped by Darwin III. Day 2: Bumped by Corpus III. Day 3: Bumped by Pembroke III. Day 4: Bumped by Churchill III. (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2014

Robinson Head

2nd Men's VIII at 7: Race cancelled due to strong stream (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2013

Fairbairns

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 2: 43rd of 52 in Novice Men's VIIIs (12:15.1) (crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 2: 1st Round - Beat Fitz B by 1 length (crew listloading)