Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Clement Chan.

Committee

2016-2017: Coxing Rep


Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Bumped by FaT 2, bumped by Sidney Sussex, bumped by Pembroke, rowed over (reports, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 9th in Mays 2nd division with a time of 4.52.8 (crew listloading)

City Sprints

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Winners. Beating Girton M1 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped Queen's II, Day Three: Bumped Darwin, Day Four: Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 2nd in the 2nd Division, beat Downing II, Magdalene II, Anglia Ruskin I; beaten by Jesus II in the finals (report, crew listloading)

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: Beat Lucy Hughes W3, lost to Emmanuel W3 (crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 6th overall, 2nd M2, with a time of 7:09 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 3rd of Men's Lents 2nd Div with a total time of 14:42.2 (7:04.5, 7:37.7) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 3rd fastest Men's Senior VIII in a time of 16:15.1 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 3rd of Mens Student Novices, 15th crew overall (8th fastest college crew, fastest M2) with a time of 9:14 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Winners of College Men's 2nd VIII with a time of 9:56.8, 40s ahead of the next fastest crew (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: BLADES! Day 1: Rowed over head then Bumped Queens' II, Day 2: Bumped Christ's II, Day 3: Bumped Pembroke II, Bumped First and Third II (report, crew listloading)

City Sprints

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Crashed into Girton M1 and subsequently lost by two boat lengths (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 9th overall (Winners Mays 3rd division) 1st leg: 6:42.5, 2nd leg: 7.08.0 (combined 13:50.5) (reports, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Winners of Mays 3rd Category in 9:44 (report, crew listloading, photo, videos)

Radegund Mile

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 3rd overall in 5:37 (Winner of Mays 3rd Division) (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Day 1: Bumped Christ's M2, Day 2: Bumped Pembroke M2, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Sidney Sussex (reports, crew listloading, videos)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 8th of 15 M2 crews in a time of 8:07 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 10th in Lents M2 divison (7:29.2 and 8:20.7) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Fairbairns

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 4th fastest M2, 27th overall, in a time of 16:14.5 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 18th in Student Senior 8+ in 10:23 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 4th in the College 2st 8+ category in a time of 10:29.4 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Day 1: Bumped Emma II, Day 2: Bumped St Catz II, Day 3: Bumped Sidney Sussex; Rowed Over, Day 4: Rowed Over; Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Lost to FaT II by 1 length; Beat Emma II in the Final of the Plate (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 2nd of 10 in the Mays 3rd Division (4/15 College M2 Crews in total) in a time of 5:05.85min (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 13th Overall in a time of 10:25 (Mother Category Winners) (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2015

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Day 1: Bumped Peterhouse II, Day 2: Bumped Hughes Hall I, Day 3: Bumped St. Catharine's II, Day 4: Bumped St. Edmund's I, Bumped Emmanuel II (to get up into div.2 and claim super-blades!) (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Got on: starting 6th in division 3 (chasing Peterhouse II, chased by Churchill II) (crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: Round 1: Beat Hughes Hall M2 by 3 lengths, Round 2: Beat Queens M2 by 2 1/2 lengths, Quater Finals: Lost to Caius M2 by 1 length. (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 3rd of 7 M2 Crews (11th overall) in a time of 8:06 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 6th of 17 M2 crews in a time of 7:34 (14th overall) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2014

Fairbairns

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: no result yet

Easter Term 2014

May Bumps

Coxing the 4th Men's VIII: DOWN 4. Day 1: Bumped by Darwin III. Day 2: Bumped by Corpus III. Day 3: Bumped by Pembroke III. Day 4: Bumped by Churchill III. (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2014

Robinson Head

2nd Men's VIII at 7: Race cancelled due to strong stream (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2013

Fairbairns

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 2: 43rd of 52 in Novice Men's VIIIs (12:15.1) (crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 2: 1st Round - Beat Fitz B by 1 length (crew listloading)