Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Ben Leitch.

Committee

2016-2017: Honorary Secretary


Easter Term 2017

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 9th fastest boat with a time of 0:13:48.1; 3rd in the 2nd Mays category (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at Bow: Third Fastest Men's Senior VIII in a time of 14:57.9 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's VIII at Bow: Winners of Men's Student Novices, 9th crew overall (5th fastest college crew) with a time of 8:55 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Men's VIII at Bow: 5th fastest College Men's 1st VIII (of 9) with a time of 9:32.5 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: BLADES! Day 1: Rowed over head then Bumped Queens' II, Day 2: Bumped Christ's II, Day 3: Bumped Pembroke II, Bumped First and Third II (report, crew listloading)

Radegund Mile

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 3rd overall in 5:37 (Winner of Mays 3rd Division) (report, crew listloading, photo)

2nd Men's Coxless Pair at Bow: 7:39 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 7: Day 1: Bumped Christ's M2, Day 2: Bumped Pembroke M2, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Sidney Sussex (reports, crew listloading, videos)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 8th of 15 M2 crews in a time of 8:07 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 10th in Lents M2 divison (7:29.2 and 8:20.7) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at Bow: 6th fastest Cambridge college, 8th college inc. Oxford crews, 10th overall inc. Lightweight crews, in a time of 14:40.8 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: 4th in the College 2st 8+ category in a time of 10:29.4 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2015

Peterborough Summer Regatta

1st Men's Coxed IV at Bow: Saturday: 2nd in heat 1 (3:38.1), 3rd in repechage (3:45.3). Sunday: 2nd in heat 2 (1:41.3), 3rd in repechage (1:41.0). 1st in banter. (report, crew listloading, photos)

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 3: Day 1: Bumped Emma II, Day 2: Bumped St Catz II, Day 3: Bumped Sidney Sussex; Rowed Over, Day 4: Rowed Over; Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 3: Lost to FaT II by 1 length; Beat Emma II in the Final of the Plate (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Men's VIII at 3: 2nd of 10 in the Mays 3rd Division (4/15 College M2 Crews in total) in a time of 5:05.85min (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

2nd Men's VIII at 3: 13th Overall in a time of 10:25 (Mother Category Winners) (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2015

Lent Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at Bow: Day 1: Bumped Jesus III; Day 2: Bumped by Jesus III; Day 3: Bumped by Peterhouse III; Day 4: Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

3rd Men's VIII at Bow: Got on: starting 5th in division 4 (chasing Jesus III, chased by Peterhouse III) (crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

3rd Men's VIII at Bow: Round 1: Beat Clare Hall M2 by 3 lenghts, Round 2: Beat Pembroke M3 by 1 length, Semi Finals: Lost to FaT M3 by 2 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2014

Christmas Head

Mixed XVI A at 2: Fastest 16++ in a time of 7 minutes 52 seconds (54th fastest boat overall, beaten by, amongst other things, a women's masters eight, a J17 double, and a partridge in a pear tree) (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

1st Novice Men's VIII at Bow: 5th of 43 in Novice Men's VIIIs (10:29.5) (crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Men's VIII at Bow: First Round - Beat Hughes Hall A; 2nd Round - Beat St Catharines A; Quarter Final - Lost to Cauis A (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Men's VIII at Bow: First Round - Beat Girton NM1; Quarter Final - Disqualified against Peterhouse (racing line) (crew listloading)