Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for James Henderson.

Committee

James is currently Safety Officer.


Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 3: FINISHED SECOND ON RIVER. Day One: Bumped Pembroke, Day Two: Bumped Caius, Day Three: Rowed Over, Day Four: Rowed Over (report, crew listloading, videos)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at 3: Winners of May 1st division (and fastest overall) with a time of 4:23.6 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at 3: 2nd overall with a combined time of 12:30.0 (report, crew listloading)

Radegund Mile

1st Men's Coxed IV at 3: Fastest 4+, second fastest (non-adjusted) time of 5:58 (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 3: BLADES! Day One: Bumped King's, Day Two: Bumped Churchill, Day Three: Bumped St Catz, Day Four: Bumped Queens' (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 3: Lost to Caius M1 (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

1st Men's VIII at 3: 2nd overall with a time of 7:16.0 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

1st Men's VIII at 3: 1st overall with a time of 6:47 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at 3: 8th fastest college with a total time of 13:45.1 (6:28.3, 7:16.8) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 5: Third Fastest Men's Senior VIII in a time of 14:57.9 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's VIII at 5: Winners of Men's Student Novices, 9th crew overall (5th fastest college crew) with a time of 8:55 (report, crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Men's Coxless IV at Stroke: SF: Beat Jesus M1, Final: Lost to Downing M1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Men's VIII at 3: 5th fastest College Men's 1st VIII (of 9) with a time of 9:32.5 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

Henley Royal Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 4: Lost to Yale University, USA by 4 lengths (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Henley Qualifiers

1st Men's VIII at 4: Qualified (report, crew listloading, photo)

Marlow Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 4: 2nd in the A final of IM3 University VIII+ in 6:10.731 (report, crew listloading)

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 4: BLADES! - Day 1: Bumped Queens', Day 2: Bumped Downing, Day 3: Bumped FaT, Day 4: Bumped Jesus (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at 4: 1st in 4:22.4, setting a new course record! (report, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Head of the Cam

1st Men's VIII at 6: 3rd fastest overall (2nd out of Mays 1st Colleges) in 9:02 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Radegund Mile

1st Men's VIII at 4: Winners (Fastest Men's VIII overall) in 5:12 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2016

Head of the River Race

1st Men's VIII at 6: 120th overall in a time of 19:44.65 (3rd fastest Cambridge college) (report, crew listloading, photo, video)

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 4: Day 1: Bumped by Churchill, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Fitz, Day 4: Bumped Girton (reports, crew listloading, photo)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 4: Beat Pembroke in first round by 3/4 length, lost to Downing in second round by 1 and 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at 6: 7th in Lents M1 divison (6:34.3 and 7:25.5) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 4: 6th fastest Cambridge college, 8th college inc. Oxford crews, 10th overall inc. Lightweight crews, in a time of 14:40.8 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's VIII at 4: 4th (out of 23) in Student Senior 8+ in 8:52 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Men's VIII at 6: 2nd in the College 1st 8+ category in a time of 9:49.9 (crew listloading)

1st Men's Coxed IV at 2: 4th (out of 12 crews) in the College 1st 4+ category in a time of 10:37.0 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 4: Day 1: Bumped Emma II, Day 2: Bumped St Catz II, Day 3: Bumped Sidney Sussex; Rowed Over, Day 4: Rowed Over; Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 4: Lost to FaT II by 1 length; Beat Emma II in the Final of the Plate (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Men's VIII at 4: 2nd of 10 in the Mays 3rd Division (4/15 College M2 Crews in total) in a time of 5:05.85min (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 6: 20th Overall. 5th Fastest Mays 3rd Division. 1st Leg: 7:27, 2nd Leg: 7:29 (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

2nd Men's VIII at 4: 13th Overall in a time of 10:25 (Mother Category Winners) (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2015

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 2: Day 1: Bumped Peterhouse II, Day 2: Bumped Hughes Hall I, Day 3: Bumped St. Catharine's II, Day 4: Bumped St. Edmund's I, Bumped Emmanuel II (to get up into div.2 and claim super-blades!) (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

2nd Men's VIII at 2: Got on: starting 6th in division 3 (chasing Peterhouse II, chased by Churchill II) (crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 2: Round 1: Beat Hughes Hall M2 by 3 lengths, Round 2: Beat Queens M2 by 2 1/2 lengths, Quater Finals: Lost to Caius M2 by 1 length. (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 3rd of 7 M2 Crews (11th overall) in a time of 8:06 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 6th of 17 M2 crews in a time of 7:34 (14th overall) (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 7th of 12 in Mays Division 3 in a time of 15:45 (Downstream 7:42; Upstream 8:03) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2014

Fairbairns

1st Novice Men's VIII at Stroke: 5th of 43 in Novice Men's VIIIs (10:29.5) (crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Men's VIII at Stroke: First Round - Beat Hughes Hall A; 2nd Round - Beat St Catharines A; Quarter Final - Lost to Cauis A (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Men's VIII at Stroke: First Round - Beat Girton NM1; Quarter Final - Disqualified against Peterhouse (racing line) (crew listloading)