Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Julia Kelsoe.

Easter Term 2017

Radegund Mile

Coxing the 1st Men's Coxed IV: Fastest 4+, second fastest (non-adjusted) time of 5:58 (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: BLADES! Day One: Bumped King's, Day Two: Bumped Churchill, Day Three: Bumped St Catz, Day Four: Bumped Queens' (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Lost to Caius M1 (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 2nd overall with a time of 7:16.0 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 1st overall with a time of 6:47 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 8th fastest college with a total time of 13:45.1 (6:28.3, 7:16.8) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Third Fastest Men's Senior VIII in a time of 14:57.9 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Winners of Men's Student Novices, 9th crew overall (5th fastest college crew) with a time of 8:55 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 5th fastest College Men's 1st VIII (of 9) with a time of 9:32.5 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: UP 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped FaT, Day 3: Bumped Emma, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos)

X-Press Eights' Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 3rd in Mays W1 division in 8:20 (report, crew listloading)

City Sprints

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Winners! Beat Sidney Sussex W1 & Queens' (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Fastest women's boat! 1st leg: 7:19.0, 2nd leg: 7:45.6 (combined 15:04.6) (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 10th (6th out of Colleges) in 10:50 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2016

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 159th/296 crews in 22 minutes 15.9 seconds. (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: UP 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Queens', Day 3: Bumped FaT, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 2nd of 15 W1 crews in a time of 8:21 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 6th in Lents first division (7:51.4 and 8:41.9) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

Coxing the 1st Novice Men's VIII: 2nd round: Lost to First and Third NM1 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

Coxing the 1st Novice Men's VIII: First round: lost against Selwyn NM1; second round: beat Emma NM1 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 4: Day 1: Bumped by Lucy/Hughes, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Wolfson (reports, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 4: DNF due to a broken rigger, but was 2nd fastest of 5 Mays 2nd division women's VIIIs in the first leg, time 8m 24s (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2015

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 4: Day 1: Bumped by St Edmund's, Day 2: Bumped FaT II & Rowed Over, Day 3: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over & rowed over (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

2nd Women's VIII at 4: Got on: starting 1st in division 3 (chased by St Edmund) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2014

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Women's VIII at 4: no result yet