Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Robyn Hamer.

Committee

Robyn is currently one of the Women's Lower Boats Captains.


Easter Term 2017

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 4: Winners. Beating Girton W1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: Fastest women's boat with a time of 14:54.1 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 4: 106th in a time of 20:51.2, 4th fastest Cambridge college (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 4: Day One: Bumped Emma, Day Two: Bumped Christ's, Day Three: Bumped Newnham, Day Four: Bumped Downing, BLADES TO SECOND (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 4: Beat St Catherine's W1, lost to Newnham W1 (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 1st overall with a time of 8:29.4 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 6: Fastest Women's Senior 1st VIII in a time of 17:02.0 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: Winners of Women's Student Novices, 1st women's crew overall (all women's divisions) with a time of 09:49 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Winners of College Women's 1st VIII and fastest women's boat overall in a time of 10:59.0 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 2: UP 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped FaT, Day 3: Bumped Emma, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos)

X-Press Eights' Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 3rd in Mays W1 division in 8:20 (report, crew listloading)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 2: Winners! Beat Sidney Sussex W1 & Queens' (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: Fastest women's boat! 1st leg: 7:19.0, 2nd leg: 7:45.6 (combined 15:04.6) (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 4: 159th/296 crews in 22 minutes 15.9 seconds. (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 4: UP 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Queens', Day 3: Bumped FaT, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 4: 2nd of 15 W1 crews in a time of 8:21 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 6th in Lents first division (7:51.4 and 8:41.9) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 4: 4th college women's crew, 5th women's crew overall, in 16:33.8 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 1st in Student Novice 8+ in 10:34 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Day 1: Bumped by Lucy/Hughes, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Wolfson (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2015

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Day 1: Bumped by St Edmund's, Day 2: Bumped FaT II & Rowed Over, Day 3: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over & rowed over (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Got on: starting 1st in division 3 (chased by St Edmund) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2014

Fairbairns

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: 7th of 44 in Novice Women's VIIIs (12:02.7) (crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: no result yet