Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Robyn Hamer.

Committee

2016-2017: Women's Lower Boats Captain


Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 2: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped by Emma, Day Three: Bumped by Newnham, Day Four: Bumped by LMBC (reports, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: Winners! Fastest womens' college crew with a time of 5.15.9 (crew listloading)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 4: Winners. Beating Girton W1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: Fastest women's boat with a time of 14:54.1 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 4: 106th in a time of 20:51.2, 4th fastest Cambridge college (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 4: Day One: Bumped Emma, Day Two: Bumped Christ's, Day Three: Bumped Newnham, Day Four: Bumped Downing, BLADES TO SECOND (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 4: Beat St Catherine's W1, lost to Newnham W1 (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 1st overall with a time of 8:29.4 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 6: Fastest Women's Senior 1st VIII in a time of 17:02.0 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: Winners of Women's Student Novices, 1st women's crew overall (all women's divisions) with a time of 09:49 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Winners of College Women's 1st VIII and fastest women's boat overall in a time of 10:59.0 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 2: UP 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped FaT, Day 3: Bumped Emma, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos)

X-Press Eights' Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 3rd in Mays W1 division in 8:20 (report, crew listloading)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 2: Winners! Beat Sidney Sussex W1 & Queens' (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: Fastest women's boat! 1st leg: 7:19.0, 2nd leg: 7:45.6 (combined 15:04.6) (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 4: 159th/296 crews in 22 minutes 15.9 seconds. (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 4: UP 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Queens', Day 3: Bumped FaT, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 4: 2nd of 15 W1 crews in a time of 8:21 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 6th in Lents first division (7:51.4 and 8:41.9) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 4: 4th college women's crew, 5th women's crew overall, in 16:33.8 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 1st in Student Novice 8+ in 10:34 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Day 1: Bumped by Lucy/Hughes, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Wolfson (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2015

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Day 1: Bumped by St Edmund's, Day 2: Bumped FaT II & Rowed Over, Day 3: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over & rowed over (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Got on: starting 1st in division 3 (chased by St Edmund) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2014

Fairbairns

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: 7th of 44 in Novice Women's VIIIs (12:02.7) (crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: no result yet