Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Rosie Boxall.

Committee

Rosie is currently Social Secretary.


Easter Term 2017

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 3: Winners. Beating Girton W1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 3: Fastest women's boat with a time of 14:54.1 (report, crew listloading)

Maiden Sculls

Women's Single Scull A (1x): Lost to Downing (Taverne)

Lowe Double Sculls

Mixed Double Scull A at Stroke: Lost to Caius (Casley-Langslow) by 18s (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 7: DOWN 4 - Day 1: Overbumped by Corpus, Day 2: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 4: Bumped by Caius II (reports, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 7th out of 8 Mays 2nd boats. 1st leg: 8:01.2, 2nd leg: 8:49.5 (combined 16:50.7) (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 10th (6th out of Colleges) in 10:50 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2016

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 3: 159th/296 crews in 22 minutes 15.9 seconds. (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 3: UP 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Queens', Day 3: Bumped FaT, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 3: Lost to Girton in first round by 2 lenghts (report, crew listloading, photo)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 3: 2nd of 15 W1 crews in a time of 8:21 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 3: 6th in Lents first division (7:51.4 and 8:41.9) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Women's VIII at Bow: 5th in Student Novice 8+ in 11:29 (report, crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at Bow: no result yet

Easter Term 2015

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 3: DNF due to a broken rigger, but was 2nd fastest of 5 Mays 2nd division women's VIIIs in the first leg, time 8m 24s (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2015

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 7: Day 1: Bumped by St Edmund's, Day 2: Bumped FaT II & Rowed Over, Day 3: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over & rowed over (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

2nd Women's VIII at 7: Got on: starting 1st in division 3 (chased by St Edmund) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2014

Clare Novices' Regatta

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 7: First Round - Beat Newnham B; Quarter Final - Lost to Christ's B (crew listloading)