Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Ada Krzak.

Committee

2015-2016: Women's Lower Boats Captain


Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped by Emma, Day Three: Bumped by Newnham, Day Four: Bumped by LMBC (reports, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Winners! Fastest womens' college crew with a time of 5.15.9 (crew listloading)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Winners. Beating Girton W1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Fastest women's boat with a time of 14:54.1 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Day One: Bumped Emma, Day Two: Bumped Christ's, Day Three: Bumped Newnham, Day Four: Bumped Downing, BLADES TO SECOND (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Beat St Catherine's W1, lost to Newnham W1 (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 1st overall with a time of 8:29.4 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at Stroke: Wednesday: Beat Queens W1; Thursday: Lost to Maggie W1 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: UP 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped FaT, Day 3: Bumped Emma, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos)

X-Press Eights' Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 3rd in Mays W1 division in 8:20 (report, crew listloading)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Winners! Beat Sidney Sussex W1 & Queens' (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Fastest women's boat! 1st leg: 7:19.0, 2nd leg: 7:45.6 (combined 15:04.6) (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 10th (6th out of Colleges) in 10:50 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 2: UP 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Queens', Day 3: Bumped FaT, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 2: Lost to Girton in first round by 2 lenghts (report, crew listloading, photo)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 2: 2nd of 15 W1 crews in a time of 8:21 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 6th in Lents first division (7:51.4 and 8:41.9) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 2: 4th college women's crew, 5th women's crew overall, in 16:33.8 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 1st in Student Novice 8+ in 10:34 (crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at 2: no result yet

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: Day 1: Bumped by Lucy/Hughes, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Wolfson (reports, crew listloading)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 2: Lost to Sidney Sussex W1 by 3/4 of a length. (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: DNF due to a broken rigger, but was 2nd fastest of 5 Mays 2nd division women's VIIIs in the first leg, time 8m 24s (crew listloading)