Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Jess Lindley.

Committee

Jess is currently Honorary Secretary.

Past committee positions

2016-2017: Women's Lower Boats Captain


Michaelmas Term 2017

Fairbairns

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 4th fastest W2 in a time of 19:47 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 5th out of 14 Student W2 boats with a time of 11:09 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

4th Women's VIII at 7: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped by St. Catharine's, Day Three: Bumped by Caius, Day Four: rowed over (report, crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

Coxing the 3rd Men's VIII: 1st Round: Defeated King's M2 by two lengths; 2nd Round: Lost to Magdalene M2 by half a length (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

4th Women's VIII at 7: 3rd in Mays 4th division with a time of 6.29.4 (crew listloading)

City Sprints

2nd Women's VIII at 5: Winners. Beating Catz W1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 2: 2nd fastest W2 boat with a total time of 16:55.4 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Pembroke Regatta

3rd Women's VIII at 5: Beat Lucy Hughes W3, lost to Emmanuel W3 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 7: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed Over, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Rowed Over, Day 4: Bumped Sidney Sussex II (reports, crew listloading)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

3rd Women's VIII at 7: Got on! Starting 9th in Div 4 (chasing Churchill II, chased by Queens' III) (report, crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

3rd Women's VIII at 7: 1st round: Lost against Chesterton, 2nd round: Lost against Cantabs (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

3rd Women's VIII at 7: 5th out of 7 Mays 3rd & Lower boats. 1st leg: 8:33.9, 2nd leg: 9:06.3 (combined 17:40.2) (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

3rd Women's VIII at 2: 9th fastest women's crew that didn't qualify with time 11:19 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

3rd Women's VIII at Stroke: 4th of 5 women's lower boats in a time of 10:09 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

3rd Women's VIII at 2: 2nd of 3 W3 boats (9:25.4 and 10:48.8) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

2nd Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: 1st round: beat Trinity Hall NW2; quarterfinals: lost against Fitzwilliam NW2 (report, crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

2nd Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: First round: beat Murray Edwards NW2, quarterfinals: lost against Darwin NW1 (report, crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 7: 7th out of 19 crews in NW2 division with an average time of 2:04,1 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

Coxing the 4th Women's VIII: Day 1: Bumped by Churchill II, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

Coxing the 4th Women's VIII: Made it through!! Bring on Bumps!! (crew listloading)