Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Izzy Rudd.

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

Coxing the 3rd Men's VIII: Day One: Bumped (technical) by Girton II, TIB, Day Two: Bumped Girton II, Day Three: Bumped Darwin II, then Bumped FaTs III, Day Four: Bumped Corpus II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 3rd Men's VIII: 2nd in Mays 4th Division, and 2nd fastest 3rd VIII overall, with a time of 5:05.6 (report, crew listloading, photo)

City Sprints

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: Beat Catz W2, lost to LMBC W2. (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

Coxing the 2nd Men's VIII: 9th fastest boat with a time of 0:13:48.1; 3rd in the 2nd Mays category (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

The Talbott Cup

Coxing the 3rd Men's VIII: 1st in the third division, beat Downing M3, FaT M3, and Jesus M3 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 3rd Men's VIII: Day One: Bumped King's II, then Bumped Sidney Sussex II, Day Two: Bumped Queens' III, Day Three: Rowed Over, Day Four: Bumped Fitz II (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the 3rd Men's VIII: 1st in the 3rd Division, beat LMBC M3, Jesus M4, King's M3, FaT M3 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 4th Women's VIII: 09:49 - second fastest W4, beat Cauis W3 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

Coxing the 3rd Men's VIII: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped King's II, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Bumped Clare Hall, Day 4: Bumped Girton II (reports, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

Coxing the 3rd Men's VIII: 6th out of 13 Mays 3rd & Lower; 1st leg: 07:21.3, 2nd leg: 07:44.0 (combined 15:05.3) (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 3rd Men's VIII: Day 1: Bumped by Hughes Hall II, Day 2: Bumped by Queens' III, Day 3: Bumped by Sidney Sussex II (reports, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 3rd Men's VIII: 9th of 16 men's lower boats in a time of 9:03 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 7: 1st round: beat Trinity Hall NW2; quarterfinals: lost against Fitzwilliam NW2 (report, crew listloading)

Coxing the 3rd Novice Men's VIII: 2nd round: lost to First and Third NM3 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

Coxing the 3rd Novice Men's VIII: First round: beat Selwyn NM2, Quarterfinals: beat Emmanuel NM3, Semi finals: lost to Christs NM3. 4th place (report, crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

1st Novice Women's VIII at 5: 22nd out of 33 crews in NW1 division with an average time of 1:59,4 (report, crew listloading)