Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Alex Horne.

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped into Sandwich, then Rowed Over, Day Three: Rowed over as head of Division 3, then rowed over. Day Four: Rowed over twice (reports, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: UP 3 - Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped St. Edmund's W1 then Rowed Over, Day Three: Rowed Over as head of division then bumped Corpus W1, Day Four: Bumped Christ's W2 (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: Beat Downing W2, LMBC W2; lost to Newnham W2 (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 1st W2, 2nd overall, with a time of 08:58.6 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: Winner of Women's Lents 3rd Division with a total time of 17:19.8 (8:14.2, 9:05.6) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 2nd fastest Women's Senior 2nd VIII in a time of 18:32.1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 3rd in Women's Student Novice division with a time of 10 mins 42 secs; fastest college 2nd women's VIII, 9th college women's boat overall (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: Time of 12:17.1 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed Over, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Rowed Over, Day 4: Bumped Sidney Sussex II (reports, crew listloading)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: Got on! Starting 9th in Div 4 (chasing Churchill II, chased by Queens' III) (report, crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: 1st round: Lost against Chesterton, 2nd round: Lost against Cantabs (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: 9th fastest women's crew that didn't qualify with time 11:19 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: 4th of 5 women's lower boats in a time of 10:09 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

Coxing the 1st Novice Women's VIII: 1st round: beat Peterhouse NW1; 2nd round: beat Trinity Hall NW1, quarterfinals: lost against Jesus NW1 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

Coxing the 1st Novice Women's VIII: First round: lost to Newnham NW1; second race: lost to Darwin Dalmations (report, crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

Coxing the 1st Novice Women's VIII: 22nd out of 33 crews in NW1 division with an average time of 1:59,4 (report, crew listloading)