Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Tom Hilbourne.

Committee

Tom is currently one of the Social Secretaries.

Past committee positions

2016-2017: Men's Lower Boats Captain

2017-2018: Clare Novices' Regatta Senior Umpire


Michaelmas Term 2018

Christmas Head

Mixed XVI A at 6: Winner (by default) of 16++ category (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 4: 28th M8+ in a time of 15:47 (18th college M8+) (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Men's VIII at 4: 5th Fastest M1 Crew. 10:28.4 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2018

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 7: Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped by Emma M2, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2018

Second Trinity Challenge Sculls

Men's Double Scull A at Stroke: 11:43.2, fastest double/pair, 3rd overall. (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: Day 1: Bumped by St Edmund's M1, Day 2: Cancelled due to the weather, Day 3: Row over, Day 4: Bumped by Sidney Sussex M1 (reports, crew listloading, video)

Michaelmas Term 2017

Christmas Head

Men's Double Scull A at Stroke: 8th/39 (report, crew listloading, video)

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 4: Day One: Bumped (technical) by Girton II, TIB, Day Two: Bumped Girton II, Day Three: Bumped Darwin II, then Bumped FaTs III, Day Four: Bumped Corpus II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Nines' Regatta

3rd Men's VIII at 4: 1st Round: Defeated King's M2 by two lengths; 2nd Round: Lost to Magdalene M2 by half a length (crew listloading)

City Sprints

Men's Double Scull A at Stroke: Semi-finals. Lost to City of Cambridge Rowing Club. (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

The Talbott Cup

3rd Men's VIII at 6: 1st in the third division, beat Downing M3, FaT M3, and Jesus M3 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 6: Day One: Bumped King's II, then Bumped Sidney Sussex II, Day Two: Bumped Queens' III, Day Three: Rowed Over, Day Four: Bumped Fitz II (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

3rd Men's VIII at 6: 1st in the 3rd Division, beat LMBC M3, Jesus M4, King's M3, FaT M3 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 6th overall, 2nd M2, with a time of 7:09 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 3rd of Men's Lents 2nd Div with a total time of 14:42.2 (7:04.5, 7:37.7) (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

5th Men's VIII at 6: FOOT OF THE RIVER - Day 1: Overbumped by Hughes Hall III, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Rowed Over, Day 4: Rowed Over (report, crew listloading)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

5th Men's VIII at 6: Got on to station 15 in Div 5 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Newnham Short Course

3rd Men's VIII at 7: 9th of 16 men's lower boats in a time of 9:03 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

3rd Novice Men's VIII at 2: 2nd round: lost to First and Third NM3 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

3rd Novice Men's VIII at 2: First round: beat Selwyn NM2, Quarterfinals: beat Emmanuel NM3, Semi finals: lost to Christs NM3. 4th place (report, crew listloading)