Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Ben Williams.

Committee

Ben is currently Coxing Rep.

Past committee positions

2016-2017: Social Secretary

2017: Social Secretary


Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: Day One: Bumped Christ's III, Day Two: Rower Over, Day Three: Bumped Fitz II, Day Four: Bumped Medwards III (reports, crew listloading, photo)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 3rd in Mays 3rd division with a time of 5.54.8 (crew listloading)

Coxing the 6th Men's VIII: 2nd in Mays 5th Division, fastest (only) M6 with a time of 5:35.7 (report, crew listloading)

City Sprints

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: Winners. Beating Catz W1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 2nd fastest W2 boat with a total time of 16:55.4 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: UP THREE Day One: Bumped Lady Margaret III, Day Two: Bumped Lucy Cav/Hughes Hall III then Rowed Over, Day Three: Rowed Over as head of division then bumped Churchill II, Day Four: Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: Qualified for Lent Bumps!! (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: 09:13 - second fastest W3, beat Christ's W2 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: Total time 18:58.1 (08:47.9, 10:10.2) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: Only Women's Senior 3rd VIII in a time of 20:32.6, beat Sidney W1, Darwin W2 (report, crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

Coxing the 2nd Novice Women's VIII: no result yet

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 3rd Women's VIII: 15th in Women's Student Novice division with a time of 12:26 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

4th Men's VIII at 2: DOWN 1 - Day 1: Bumped by Caius IV, Day 2: Bumped by LMBC V, Day 3: Rowed over ahead of Robinson III, Day 4: Bumped Darwin M3 (reports, crew listloading)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

4th Men's VIII at 2: Got on; start 10th in division 5 (aww yeah) (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 2: Day 1: Bumped by Hughes Hall II, Day 2: Bumped by Queens' III, Day 3: Bumped by Sidney Sussex II (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

4th Men's VIII at 6: 6th fastest men's crew that didn't qualify with a time of 10:00 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

3rd Novice Men's VIII at 6: 2nd round: lost to First and Third NM3 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

3rd Novice Men's VIII at 6: First round: beat Selwyn NM2, Quarterfinals: beat Emmanuel NM3, Semi finals: lost to Christs NM3. 4th place (report, crew listloading)