Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Vashti Davies.

Committee

Vashti is currently one of the Social Secretaries.


Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 5: Day One: Bumped Christ's III, Day Two: Rower Over, Day Three: Bumped Fitz II, Day Four: Bumped Medwards III (reports, crew listloading, photo)

City Sprints

3rd Women's VIII at 3: Beat Catz W2, lost to LMBC W2. (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

3rd Women's VIII at 3: 2nd fastest W3 boat with a total time of 18:08.3 (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 5: UP THREE Day One: Bumped Lady Margaret III, Day Two: Bumped Lucy Cav/Hughes Hall III then Rowed Over, Day Three: Rowed Over as head of division then bumped Churchill II, Day Four: Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

3rd Women's VIII at 5: Qualified for Lent Bumps!! (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

3rd Women's VIII at 5: 09:13 - second fastest W3, beat Christ's W2 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

3rd Women's VIII at Bow: Total time 18:58.1 (08:47.9, 10:10.2) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

2nd Women's VIII at 5: 2nd fastest Women's Senior 2nd VIII in a time of 18:32.1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Women's VIII at 5: 3rd in Women's Student Novice division with a time of 10 mins 42 secs; fastest college 2nd women's VIII, 9th college women's boat overall (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Women's VIII at 3: Time of 12:17.1 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

4th Women's VIII at Bow: DOWN 6 - Day 1: Bumped by Magdalene II, Day 2: Overbumped by Homerton II, Day 3: "Bumped" by LMBC III, Day 4: Bumped by Magdalene III (reports, crew listloading)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

4th Women's VIII at Bow: Got on! Starting 11th in Div 4 (chasing Queens' III, chased by Magdalene II) (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Newnham Short Course

3rd Women's VIII at 7: 4th of 5 women's lower boats in a time of 10:09 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

3rd Women's VIII at Bow: 2nd of 3 W3 boats (9:25.4 and 10:48.8) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 3: 1st round: beat Trinity Hall NW2; quarterfinals: lost against Fitzwilliam NW2 (report, crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 3: First round: beat Murray Edwards NW2, quarterfinals: lost against Darwin NW1 (report, crew listloading)