Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Vashti Davies.

Easter Term 2017

City Sprints

3rd Women's VIII at 3: Beat Catz W2, lost to LMBC W2. (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

3rd Women's VIII at 3: 2nd fastest W3 boat with a total time of 18:08.3 (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 5: UP THREE Day One: Bumped Lady Margaret III, Day Two: Bumped Lucy Cav/Hughes Hall III then Rowed Over, Day Three: Rowed Over as head of division then bumped Churchill II, Day Four: Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

3rd Women's VIII at 5: Qualified for Lent Bumps!! (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

3rd Women's VIII at 5: 09:13 - second fastest W3, beat Christ's W2 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

3rd Women's VIII at Bow: Total time 18:58.1 (08:47.9, 10:10.2) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

2nd Women's VIII at 5: 2nd fastest Women's Senior 2nd VIII in a time of 18:32.1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Women's VIII at 5: 3rd in Women's Student Novice division with a time of 10 mins 42 secs; fastest college 2nd women's VIII, 9th college women's boat overall (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Women's VIII at 3: Time of 12:17.1 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

4th Women's VIII at Bow: DOWN 6 - Day 1: Bumped by Magdalene II, Day 2: Overbumped by Homerton II, Day 3: "Bumped" by LMBC III, Day 4: Bumped by Magdalene III (reports, crew listloading)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

4th Women's VIII at Bow: Got on! Starting 11th in Div 4 (chasing Queens' III, chased by Magdalene II) (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Newnham Short Course

3rd Women's VIII at 7: 4th of 5 women's lower boats in a time of 10:09 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

3rd Women's VIII at Bow: 2nd of 3 W3 boats (9:25.4 and 10:48.8) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 3: 1st round: beat Trinity Hall NW2; quarterfinals: lost against Fitzwilliam NW2 (report, crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 3: First round: beat Murray Edwards NW2, quarterfinals: lost against Darwin NW1 (report, crew listloading)