Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Alistair Brown.

Committee

2017-2018: Men's Lower Boats Captain


Easter Term 2018

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped by Emma M2, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at 3: 1st overall (6:14.7 6:31.0) (crew listloading)

Radegund Mile

1st Men's VIII at 3: Second fastest Men's VIII with a time of 5:26 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2018

Head of the River Race

1st Men's VIII at 7: no result yet

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at Bow: Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped First and Third (crew listloading, photo)

Robinson Head

1st Men's VIII at Bow: 2nd overall with a time of 7:30.2 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2017

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 7: 15:37.0 draw 5th college crew (9th overall) (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's VIII at Bow: no result yet

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Men's VIII at Bow: 3rd overall in a time of 9:53.4 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 3: Bumped by FaT 2, bumped by Sidney Sussex, bumped by Pembroke, rowed over (reports, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Men's VIII at 3: 9th in Mays 2nd division with a time of 4.52.8 (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 7: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped Queen's II, Day Three: Bumped Darwin, Day Four: Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 2nd in the 2nd Division, beat Downing II, Magdalene II, Anglia Ruskin I; beaten by Jesus II in the finals (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 3rd of Men's Lents 2nd Div with a total time of 14:42.2 (7:04.5, 7:37.7) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 3rd fastest Men's Senior VIII in a time of 16:15.1 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 3rd of Mens Student Novices, 15th crew overall (8th fastest college crew, fastest M2) with a time of 9:14 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: Winners of College Men's 2nd VIII with a time of 9:56.8, 40s ahead of the next fastest crew (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 7: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped King's II, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Bumped Clare Hall, Day 4: Bumped Girton II (reports, crew listloading)

City Sprints

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: Crashed into Girton M1 and subsequently lost by two boat lengths (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 3: 9th overall (Winners Mays 3rd division) 1st leg: 6:42.5, 2nd leg: 7.08.0 (combined 13:50.5) (reports, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

3rd Men's VIII at 7: 10:37 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: Day 1: Bumped Christ's M2, Day 2: Bumped Pembroke M2, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Sidney Sussex (reports, crew listloading, videos)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: 8th of 15 M2 crews in a time of 8:07 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: 10th in Lents M2 divison (7:29.2 and 8:20.7) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 3: 1st round: beat Queens' NM2; 2nd round: lost to Wolfson NM2 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 3: First Round: Lost to Fitzwilliam NM2; Second race: Beat Emmanuel NM2 (report, crew listloading)