Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Alistair Brown.

Committee

Alistair is currently one of the Men's Lower Boats Captains.


Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 3: Bumped by FaT 2, bumped by Sidney Sussex, bumped by Pembroke, rowed over (reports, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Men's VIII at 3: 9th in Mays 2nd division with a time of 4.52.8 (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 7: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped Queen's II, Day Three: Bumped Darwin, Day Four: Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 2nd in the 2nd Division, beat Downing II, Magdalene II, Anglia Ruskin I; beaten by Jesus II in the finals (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 3rd of Men's Lents 2nd Div with a total time of 14:42.2 (7:04.5, 7:37.7) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 3rd fastest Men's Senior VIII in a time of 16:15.1 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 3rd of Mens Student Novices, 15th crew overall (8th fastest college crew, fastest M2) with a time of 9:14 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: Winners of College Men's 2nd VIII with a time of 9:56.8, 40s ahead of the next fastest crew (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 7: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped King's II, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Bumped Clare Hall, Day 4: Bumped Girton II (reports, crew listloading)

City Sprints

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: Crashed into Girton M1 and subsequently lost by two boat lengths (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 3: 9th overall (Winners Mays 3rd division) 1st leg: 6:42.5, 2nd leg: 7.08.0 (combined 13:50.5) (reports, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

3rd Men's VIII at 7: 10:37 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: Day 1: Bumped Christ's M2, Day 2: Bumped Pembroke M2, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Sidney Sussex (reports, crew listloading, videos)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: 8th of 15 M2 crews in a time of 8:07 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: 10th in Lents M2 divison (7:29.2 and 8:20.7) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 3: 1st round: beat Queens' NM2; 2nd round: lost to Wolfson NM2 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 3: First Round: Lost to Fitzwilliam NM2; Second race: Beat Emmanuel NM2 (report, crew listloading)