Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Felix Kreis.

Michaelmas Term 2018

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at 3: 49th M8+ in a time of 17:13 (10th college M2) (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2018

Lent Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 5: Bumped Peterhouse II (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps Getting-on Race

6th Men's VIII at 3: Got on with a time of ~7:40 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

The Talbott Cup

3rd Men's VIII at 5: 1st in the third division, beat Downing M3, FaT M3, and Jesus M3 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 5: Day One: Bumped King's II, then Bumped Sidney Sussex II, Day Two: Bumped Queens' III, Day Three: Rowed Over, Day Four: Bumped Fitz II (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

3rd Men's VIII at 5: 1st in the 3rd Division, beat LMBC M3, Jesus M4, King's M3, FaT M3 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Men's VIII at 3: Winners of College Men's 2nd VIII with a time of 9:56.8, 40s ahead of the next fastest crew (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

4th Men's VIII at 5: DOWN 1 - Day 1: Bumped by Caius IV, Day 2: Bumped by LMBC V, Day 3: Rowed over ahead of Robinson III, Day 4: Bumped Darwin M3 (reports, crew listloading)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

4th Men's VIII at 5: Got on; start 10th in division 5 (aww yeah) (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 5: Day 1: Bumped by Hughes Hall II, Day 2: Bumped by Queens' III, Day 3: Bumped by Sidney Sussex II (reports, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

3rd Men's VIII at 5: 9th of 16 men's lower boats in a time of 9:03 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Men's VIII at 5: 2nd round: Lost to First and Third NM1 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Men's VIII at 5: First round: lost against Selwyn NM1; second round: beat Emma NM1 (report, crew listloading)