Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Gabriel Bliard.

Committee

Gabriel is currently Men's Captain.


Michaelmas Term 2017

Christmas Head

Mixed Double Scull A at Bow: 1st novice mixed double (7th/39 overall) (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: 15:37.0 draw 5th college crew (9th overall) (report, crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Men's Coxless IV at 2: Winners! Beat FaT and Downing (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: 3rd overall in a time of 9:53.4 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 4: Bumped by FaT 2, bumped by Sidney Sussex, bumped by Pembroke, rowed over (reports, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Men's VIII at 4: 9th in Mays 2nd division with a time of 4.52.8 (crew listloading)

City Sprints

1st Men's VIII at 4: Winners. Beating Girton M1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at 4: 2nd overall with a combined time of 12:30.0 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 6: BLADES! Day One: Bumped King's, Day Two: Bumped Churchill, Day Three: Bumped St Catz, Day Four: Bumped Queens' (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 6: Lost to Caius M1 (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

1st Men's VIII at 6: 2nd overall with a time of 7:16.0 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

1st Men's VIII at 6: 1st overall with a time of 6:47 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at 6: 8th fastest college with a total time of 13:45.1 (6:28.3, 7:16.8) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Christmas Head

1st Men's Coxless Pair at Stroke: First 2- and 44th overall with a time of 7:27.9 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 6: Third Fastest Men's Senior VIII in a time of 14:57.9 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's VIII at 6: Winners of Men's Student Novices, 9th crew overall (5th fastest college crew) with a time of 8:55 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Men's VIII at 4: 5th fastest College Men's 1st VIII (of 9) with a time of 9:32.5 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 5: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped King's II, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Bumped Clare Hall, Day 4: Bumped Girton II (reports, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: 9th overall (Winners Mays 3rd division) 1st leg: 6:42.5, 2nd leg: 7.08.0 (combined 13:50.5) (reports, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: Winners of Mays 3rd Category in 9:44 (report, crew listloading, photo, videos)

Radegund Mile

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: 3rd overall in 5:37 (Winner of Mays 3rd Division) (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 3: Day 1: Bumped Christ's M2, Day 2: Bumped Pembroke M2, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Sidney Sussex (reports, crew listloading, videos)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Men's VIII at 5: 8th of 15 M2 crews in a time of 8:07 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Men's VIII at 7: 2nd round: Lost to First and Third NM1 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Men's VIII at 7: First round: lost against Selwyn NM1; second round: beat Emma NM1 (report, crew listloading)