Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Ariane Dupas.

Committee

Ariane is currently one of the Women's Lower Boats Captains.


Easter Term 2017

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 7: Winners. Beating Girton W1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: Fastest women's boat with a time of 14:54.1 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 7: 106th in a time of 20:51.2, 4th fastest Cambridge college (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 7: Day One: Bumped Emma, Day Two: Bumped Christ's, Day Three: Bumped Newnham, Day Four: Bumped Downing, BLADES TO SECOND (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 7: Beat St Catherine's W1, lost to Newnham W1 (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: 1st overall with a time of 8:29.4 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 7: Fastest Women's Senior 1st VIII in a time of 17:02.0 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: Winners of Women's Student Novices, 1st women's crew overall (all women's divisions) with a time of 09:49 (report, crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at Bow: Wednesday: Beat Queens W1; Thursday: Lost to Maggie W1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: Winners of College Women's 1st VIII and fastest women's boat overall in a time of 10:59.0 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 5: DOWN 4 - Day 1: Overbumped by Corpus, Day 2: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 4: Bumped by Caius II (reports, crew listloading)

X-Press Eights' Head

1st Women's VIII at 3: 3rd in Mays W1 division in 8:20 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 5: 7th out of 8 Mays 2nd boats. 1st leg: 8:01.2, 2nd leg: 8:49.5 (combined 16:50.7) (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 3: 10th (6th out of Colleges) in 10:50 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 7: Day 1: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 4: Bumped by Wolfson I (reports, crew listloading, photo)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 7: Lost to Pembroke W2 in first round by 2 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

3rd Women's VIII at 5: 4th of 5 women's lower boats in a time of 10:09 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 4th in Lents third division (8:26.1 and 10:00.4) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Women's VIII at 5: 1st round: beat Peterhouse NW1; 2nd round: beat Trinity Hall NW1, quarterfinals: lost against Jesus NW1 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Women's VIII at 5: First round: lost to Newnham NW1; second race: lost to Darwin Dalmations (report, crew listloading)