Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Jamie Fox.

Committee

Jamie is currently Webmaster.


Michaelmas Term 2018

Christmas Head

Mixed XVI A at Stroke: Winner (by default) of 16++ category (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at 6: 49th M8+ in a time of 17:13 (10th college M2) (crew listloading)

2nd Women's VIII at 2: 33rd W8+ in a time of 19:26 (5th college W2) (crew listloading)

Coxing the 1st Novice Men's VIII: 9th NM8+ in a time of 7:10 (report, crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

Coxing the 1st Novice Men's VIII: 1st round: beat Sidney Sussex, QF: beat Selwyn, SF: beaten by FaT (report, crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

Coxing the 1st Novice Men's VIII: Race 1: beat FaT NM1, QF: beaten by Caius NM1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 1st Novice Men's VIII: 7th NM1 in a time of 10:54 (report, crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

Mixed VIII A at 6: 3rd senior crew, 1:36.3 avg. (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Autumn Head

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 12.39.4 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2018

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Day 1: bumped Maggie, Day 2 : rowed over, Day 3: rowed over, Day 4: rowed over (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 1st in W1 Division!! (5:19.8, finally beat Downing...) (crew listloading)

Small Boats Regatta

Women's Double Scull A at Bow: Lost to Emma by 31.5 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Women's Single Scull A (1x): Lost to Girton (Harding) by 21.5 seconds

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped by Emma, Day Three: Bumped by Newnham, Day Four: Bumped by LMBC (reports, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Winners! Fastest womens' college crew with a time of 5.15.9 (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 6: 106th in a time of 20:51.2, 4th fastest Cambridge college (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 6: UP 3 - Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped St. Edmund's W1 then Rowed Over, Day Three: Rowed Over as head of division then bumped Corpus W1, Day Four: Bumped Christ's W2 (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 6: Beat Downing W2, LMBC W2; lost to Newnham W2 (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 1st W2, 2nd overall, with a time of 08:58.6 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 13th overall, 6th W2 (5th excluding Jesus "W2") with a time of 8:47, beat 3 W1's (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 6: Winner of Women's Lents 3rd Division with a total time of 17:19.8 (8:14.2, 9:05.6) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: 5th fastest 1st Novice Women's VIII in a time of 12.10.8 (report, crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: 1st round: won to Sidney Sussex. 2nd round: won to Pembroke. Quarter-final: won to Darwin. Semi-final: lost to Jesus. (report, crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Women's VIII at 6: 1st Race: Lost to Emma NW1. 2nd Race: Won to Fizt NW1 (report, crew listloading)