Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show newest results first)

Showing results for Jamie Fox.

Committee

Jamie is currently Webmaster.


Michaelmas Term 2016

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Women's VIII at 6: 1st Race: Lost to Emma NW1. 2nd Race: Won to Fizt NW1 (report, crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: 1st round: won to Sidney Sussex. 2nd round: won to Pembroke. Quarter-final: won to Darwin. Semi-final: lost to Jesus. (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: 5th fastest 1st Novice Women's VIII in a time of 12.10.8 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 6: Winner of Women's Lents 3rd Division with a total time of 17:19.8 (8:14.2, 9:05.6) (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 13th overall, 6th W2 (5th excluding Jesus "W2") with a time of 8:47, beat 3 W1's (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 1st W2, 2nd overall, with a time of 08:58.6 (report, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 6: Beat Downing W2, LMBC W2; lost to Newnham W2 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 6: UP 3 - Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped St. Edmund's W1 then Rowed Over, Day Three: Rowed Over as head of division then bumped Corpus W1, Day Four: Bumped Christ's W2 (reports, crew listloading)

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 6: 106th in a time of 20:51.2, 4th fastest Cambridge college (report, crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2017

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Winners! Fastest womens' college crew with a time of 5.15.9 (crew listloading)

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped by Emma, Day Three: Bumped by Newnham, Day Four: Bumped by LMBC (reports, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2018

Small Boats Regatta

Women's Double Scull A at Bow: Lost to Emma by 31.5 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Women's Single Scull A (1x): Lost to Girton (Harding) by 21.5 seconds

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 1st in W1 Division!! (5:19.8, finally beat Downing...) (crew listloading)

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Day 1: bumped Maggie, Day 2 : rowed over, Day 3: rowed over, Day 4: rowed over (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2018

Cambridge Autumn Head

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 12.39.4 (report, crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

Mixed VIII A at 6: 3rd senior crew, 1:36.3 avg. (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 1st Novice Men's VIII: 7th NM1 in a time of 10:54 (report, crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

Coxing the 1st Novice Men's VIII: Race 1: beat FaT NM1, QF: beaten by Caius NM1 (report, crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

Coxing the 1st Novice Men's VIII: 1st round: beat Sidney Sussex, QF: beat Selwyn, SF: beaten by FaT (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at 6: 49th M8+ in a time of 17:13 (10th college M2) (crew listloading)

2nd Women's VIII at 2: 33rd W8+ in a time of 19:26 (5th college W2) (crew listloading)

Coxing the 1st Novice Men's VIII: 9th NM8+ in a time of 7:10 (report, crew listloading)

Christmas Head

Mixed XVI A at Stroke: Winner (by default) of 16++ category (report, crew listloading)