Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Olivia Brett.

Easter Term 2018

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 5: Day 1: bumped Maggie, Day 2 : rowed over, Day 3: rowed over, Day 4: rowed over (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 5: 1st in W1 Division!! (5:19.8, finally beat Downing...) (crew listloading)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 5: 2nd in W1 division (Overall time of 15:30.3) (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 5: 2nd in W1 division (Overall time of 15:30.3) (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2018

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 5: 153rd/320 in 22'32. (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 5: Day 1: Cancelled due to weather, Day 2: Cancelled due to weather, Day 3: Bumped by Downing W1, Day 4: Bumped by Newnham W1 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 4: (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 3rd in Lent Women's 1st division with a total time of 16:26.3 (07:27.9, 8:58.40) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2017

Christmas Head

Mixed Double Scull A at Stroke: 1st novice mixed double (7th/39 overall) (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 6: 5th Women 1st College 8+ in 17:48.5mins (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 5th in Womens student C1 (4th college) (report, crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: Lost to Queens' by less than a second? (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 2: Day One: Bumped Christ's III, Day Two: Rower Over, Day Three: Bumped Fitz II, Day Four: Bumped Medwards III (reports, crew listloading, photo)

Champs Eights Head

4th Women's VIII at 5: 3rd in Mays 4th division with a time of 6.29.4 (crew listloading)

City Sprints

2nd Women's VIII at 3: Winners. Beating Catz W1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 3: 2nd fastest W2 boat with a total time of 16:55.4 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 5: UP THREE Day One: Bumped Lady Margaret III, Day Two: Bumped Lucy Cav/Hughes Hall III then Rowed Over, Day Three: Rowed Over as head of division then bumped Churchill II, Day Four: Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

3rd Women's VIII at 2: Qualified for Lent Bumps!! (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

2nd Women's VIII at 4: 1st W2, 2nd overall, with a time of 08:58.6 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

4th Women's VIII at 2: 09:49 - second fastest W4, beat Cauis W3 (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

1st Novice Women's VIII at Bow: 5th fastest 1st Novice Women's VIII in a time of 12.10.8 (report, crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Women's VIII at Bow: 1st round: won to Sidney Sussex. 2nd round: won to Pembroke. Quarter-final: won to Darwin. Semi-final: lost to Jesus. (report, crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: 1st Race: Lost to Emma NW1. 2nd Race: Won to Fizt NW1 (report, crew listloading)