Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show newest results first)

Showing results for Lottie Thompson.

Committee

2018-2019: Women's Lower Boats Captain


Michaelmas Term 2017

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 5th out of 14 Student W2 boats with a time of 11:09 (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 4th fastest W2 in a time of 19:47 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2018

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 3rd in Lent Women's 1st division with a total time of 16:26.3 (07:27.9, 8:58.40) (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 2: (report, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 2: Beat Christ's W1, beat Catz W1, lost to Newnham in semi finals by 4 strokes (Phil did count them) (report, crew listloading, video)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 2: Day 1: Cancelled due to weather, Day 2: Cancelled due to weather, Day 3: Bumped by Downing W1, Day 4: Bumped by Newnham W1 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 2: 153rd/320 in 22'32. (report, crew listloading, photo)

Easter Term 2018

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Winners of the Mays W3 division, overall time of 16:34.6 (report, crew listloading)

City Sprints

2nd Women's VIII at 2: 1st for Division 2 (report, crew listloading)

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Day 1: Rowed over, then rowed over Day 2 : Bumped by Maggie W2 Day 3: Bumped by Cauis W2 Day 4: rowed over (reports, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2018

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 3rd college W1 in a time of 11:51.4 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 4th student W1 in a time of 09:54 (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 6: 18th W8+ in a time of 17:46 (14th college W1) (report, crew listloading)

Christmas Head

Mixed XVI A at 2: Winner (by default) of 16++ category (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2019

Winter League 1

1st Women's VIII at 6: Winners (by default) of Women Student 8+ Category in a time of 11min 44sec (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 7th student W1 in a time of 16:46 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 6: Day 1: Bumped by Emma W1, Day 2: Bumped by FaT W1, Day 3: Controversially rowed-over/got technically bumped by Maggie W1/just missed FaT W1/generally confused, Day 4: Bumped by Pembroke W1 (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2019

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 6: 3rd Mays W1 in a time of 12:30 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 3rd in the W1 division with a time of 16:01 (crew listloading)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 6: We won!! Beat Cantabs in the semi-final and Peterhouse in the final (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 11th W1 with a time of 5:28 (crew listloading)

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 6: Day One: Bumped by Maggie (crew listloading)