Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Christina Pettit.

Committee

2010-2011: Women's Captain

2011-2012: Honorary Secretary

2012-2013: Women's Lower Boats Captain


Easter Term 2013

Peterborough Summer Regatta

Women's Single Scull A (1x): Sunday - 3rd in WNov 1x (2nd in heat, won repechage, 3rd in final).

St Neots Regatta

Mixed Double Scull B at Stroke: Lost IM3 quarter final (beaten by Bedford by 2l) (crew listloading)

Women's Single Scull A (1x): Lost Nov quarter final (beaten by Leeds)

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: UP THREE. Day 1: Bumped Downing II, Day 2: Bumped LMBC II, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Homerton (report, crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: Winners of W2 division! Semi-final: Beat LMBC 2 by 1 1/4 lengths, Final: Beat Darwin 1 by 1 1/2 lengths. (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 5th fastest W1 (report, crew listloading)

Lowe Double Sculls

Mixed Double Scull B at Stroke: Defeated Fitz-James / Thieman (Caius) in the First Round, defeated by Watkins / True (Clare) in the Semi. (crew listloading)

Fairbairn Junior Sculls (Women)

Women's Single Scull A (1x): Scratched

Easter Term 2012

Peterborough Summer Regatta

Coxing the 1st Men's Coxed IV: Heat: 3rd in 3:44.6 (crew listloading)

De Burgh 1st Women's IV at Bow: Sunday IM2 Final: 3rd in 2:06.7 (crew listloading, photos)

Mixed Double Scull A at Bow: Sunday Mx IM3 2x. 4th/11 2nd in heat with a time of 1:56.7 Winner in Repechage with a time of 1:56.8 4th in Final with a time of 1:57.0 (report, crew listloading)

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: UP 2. Day 1: Rowed over. Day 2: Bumped Emmanuel. Day 3: Bumped Christ's. Day 4: Rowed over. (report, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: 6th fastest W1 in a time of 6 minutes 4 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 7: Cancelled (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: Winners! 1st out of 8 crews in Mays Eights Division 1, and fastest women's crew overall in a time of 13 minutes 31 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2012

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

2nd Women's VIII at 4: Got on; starting 4th in Division 3 (chasing Wolfson I, chased by Peterhouse II) (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Peterborough New Year's Day Regatta

Mixed VIII B at 2: Some way ahead (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2011

Queens' Ergs

Mixed VIII A at 2: 6/13 with an average time of 1:38.4 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2011

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Bow: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped FaT, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Caius, Day 4: Bumped LMBC. (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Second in WIM2 8+ and WIM3 8+ (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 2nd/16 W1 crew in 6:06.93 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Won College Plate (Lost to Emmanuel in main, beat Magdalen I, Christs II and Christchurch I in plate) (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's Coxed IV at 2 and 3: 2nd of 4 women's IVs in 12 mins 20 seconds. (report, crew listloading)

Radegund Mile

1st Women's Coxed IV at Stroke: 2nd out of 3 W4+ in a time of 7.22 (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2011

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 7: 180th/297 crews in 21 minutes 58.47 seconds. (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 7: Day 1: Bumped by Queens', Day 2: Bumped by Trinity Hall, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Caius (reports, crew listloading, video)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 7: 1st Round: Beat St. Catharine's by 2 lengths; 2nd Round: lost to Downing by 3 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Women's VIII at 7: Cancelled due to high winds (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2010

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: 12=/21 Women's Student Senior VIIIs in 10 mins 17 secs (1000m: 3 mins 48 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

Mixed VIII A at 5: 3rd/11 Senior crews with an average split of 1:37.4 (crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at Bow: 1st Round: Beat King's easily; Quarter-final: lost to Sidney Sussex by 2 1/2 lengths (reports, crew listloading)

Huntingdon Head

1st Women's Coxed IV at Bow: 3rd in W.IM3.4+ in 19 mins 27 seconds (crew listloading)

Rob Roy Small Boats Head

Mixed Double Scull A at Bow: 2nd in Mixed Novice 2x in 12 mins 26 secs (crew listloading, photos)

Women's Single Scull A (1x): 4th in Womens Novice 1x in 13 mins 56 secs (photo)

Yare Cup

Women's Single Scull A (1x): 2nd of 4 Women's novice singles

Easter Term 2010

Henley Women's Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 2: Did not qualify (crew listloading)

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 2: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Girton, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 2: First in the semi-final against Peterborough City and Churchill W1 in 1 minute 41 seconds; Second in the final to Christs' W1 (but only by 1 second!) in 1 minute 44 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 10th in W1 division in 5 mins 52.3 secs (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 2: Round 1: Beat Lady Margaret Hall, Oxford; Round 2: Lost to Pembroke (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 2: 46th overall and 4th fastest Women's VIII in a time of 10 minutes 33 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Radegund Mile

1st Women's Coxed IV at Bow: WINNERS! Fastest Womens IV+ in a time of 7 minutes and 7 seconds (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2010

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 119th/300 in 21:07.83; 6th/20 Cambridge colleges (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII A at 3: Round 1: beat some Robinson pirates; Round 2: got beaten by some mathmos (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Bow: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped LMBC, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Queens', Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Beat Lady Margaret easily; Beat Emmanuel by 1/3 length in the quarter final; Lost to First and Third by 2 lengths in the semi-final (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 12/15 in men's novice VIIIs in 22:47, 2nd fastest college women's VIII (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 9th in Mays W1 category in 16 mins 46 secs (downstream: 7 mins 32 secs, upstream: 9 minutes 14 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2009

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 8th/35 Women's Senior VIIIs in 16 mins 33.57 secs, 5th fastest Women's College VIII (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Women's VIII at Bow: 10th/14 W Stu Nov in 11:37, 2nd fastest college womens 2nd VIII (crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Women's VIII at Bow: Did not race (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 5: UP 3 - Day 1: Rowed over Head of Division 5 then Bumped Girton III, Day 2: Bumped Jesus IV, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Newnham IV (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

3rd Women's VIII at 5: WINNERS of W5 division in 6 mins 49.8 secs (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2009

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at Bow: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped Newnham II, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Wolfson, Day 4: Bumped St. Edmund's then Rowed over as Sandwich Boat (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at Bow: 1st Round: Lost to LMBC II (report, crew listloading, photos)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Women's VIII at Bow: 9th/20 2nd Women's VIIIs in 8 mins 4 secs (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2008

Fairbairns

1st Novice Women's VIII at Bow: 16th/58 Women's Novice VIIIs in a time of 12:14 (crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Women's VIII at 6: 1st round: beat Robinson A by 2 lengths, 2nd round: beat Pembroke A easily, Quarter-final: beat Queens' A by 3/4 length, Semi-final: lost to Christ's A (crew listloading, photo)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Women's VIII at Bow: no result yet

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Novice Women's VIII at Bow: 13th/15 W Student Beginner 8+ in 15 mins 54 secs, 243rd overall (crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

1st Novice Women's VIII at 5: 36th/37 in NW1; average split 2:09.19 (crew listloading)