Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Laura Cato.

Lent Term 2009

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 5: DOWN 4 - Day 1: Bumped by Pembroke, Day 2: Bumped by Queens, Day 3: Bumped by Christ's, Day 4: Bumped by LMBC (report, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 5: 1st Round: Lost to Selwyn (crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 5: 10th/19 1st Women's VIIIs in 7 mins 38 secs (crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 5: 11th W8+ in 16 mins 59 secs (downstream leg: 8th= W8+ in 7 mins 36 secs; upstream leg: 13th W8+ in 9 mins 23 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2008

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 3: 17th/32 Women's Senior VIIIs in a time of 17:59 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2008

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 3: UP 2 - Day 1: Technical rowover, Day 2: Bumped Trinity Hall, Day 3: Bumped First and Third, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 3: Second in Novice W8+; Second in S4 W8+ (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 3: 6th out of 11 in W1 in a time of 5:27 (crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 3: College VIIIs: beat University College (Oxford) by 3/4 length, lost to Balliol (Oxford) by 3 1/2 lengths. Senior 4 VIIIs: lost to Balliol (Oxford) by 2 1/2 lengths (crew listloading, video)

Lent Term 2008

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 3: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by Emmanuel, Day 2: Bumped by Downing, Day 3: Bumped by Caius, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 3: Round 1: Lost to First and Third (crew listloading, photos)

Robinson Head

1st Women's VIII at 3: 5th in W1 in 10 minutes 47 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 3: 8th out of 36 college women's VIIIs in a time of 7:32 (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2007

Christmas Head

1st Women's Coxed Quad at 3: 1st/1 Women's Novice Coxed Quad in 9 mins 50 secs; 61st overall (crew listloading)

Fairbairns

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: 10th/20 Senior Women's IVs in 14 mins 2.49 secs; 8th Cambridge college (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: 7th out of 10 in the category Student Novice 4+ in a time of 11:55; 196th overall (reports, crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: Wednesday: beat LMBC (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: 5th/5 College 1st 4+ in 13 mins 14 secs (crew listloading)

Rob Roy Small Boats Head

1st Women's Coxed Quad at 3: WINNER in the novice coxed quad category in a time of 13:22.1 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2007

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: DOWN 4 - Day 1: Bumped by Queens' II, Day 2: Bumped by Downing II, Day 3: Bumped by Corpus I, Day 4: Bumped by Jesus III (reports, crew listloading, photos)

City Sprints

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: Lost to Girton in the final (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2007

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII A at 2: WINNERS! Beat Selwyn IV, Wolfson, Zephyr, Downing, Sidney (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: BLADES! Day 1: Bumped Girton II, Day 2: Bumped New Hall II, Day 3: Bumped St Catz II, Day 4: Bumped Queens' II (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: Beat Caius II in quarter-finals, lost to Emma II in the semis (report, crew listloading, photos)

Michaelmas Term 2006

Fairbairns

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 26th out of 28 Senior Women's VIIIs in a time of 19:55.6 (crew listloading, photos)