Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for LJ Michie.

Michaelmas Term 2008

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 17th/32 Women's Senior VIIIs in a time of 17:59 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 1st run: 10th/20 W Student Novice 8+ in 11 mins 32 secs, 169th= overall; 2nd run: 11th=/20 W Student Novice 8+ in 11 mins 43 secs, 180th= overall (report, crew listloading, photos)

Huntingdon Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: WINNERS of CRA W8+ (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 3rd/6 WS 8+ in 12 mins 19.6 secs; 87th overall (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2008

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 2: UP 2 - Day 1: Technical rowover, Day 2: Bumped Trinity Hall, Day 3: Bumped First and Third, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 2: Second in Novice W8+; Second in S4 W8+ (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 6th out of 11 in W1 in a time of 5:27 (crew listloading, photos)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 2: Lost of Magdalene in the quarter final (crew listloading)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 2: College VIIIs: beat University College (Oxford) by 3/4 length, lost to Balliol (Oxford) by 3 1/2 lengths. Senior 4 VIIIs: lost to Balliol (Oxford) by 2 1/2 lengths (crew listloading, video)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 2: 7th Women's College VIII in 10 mins 58 secs (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2008

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Bow: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by Emmanuel, Day 2: Bumped by Downing, Day 3: Bumped by Caius, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Round 1: Lost to First and Third (crew listloading, photos)

Robinson Head

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 5th in W1 in 10 minutes 47 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 8th out of 36 college women's VIIIs in a time of 7:32 (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2007

Christmas Head

1st Women's Coxed Quad at Bow: 1st/1 Women's Novice Coxed Quad in 9 mins 50 secs; 61st overall (crew listloading)

Fairbairns

1st Women's Coxed IV at Bow: 10th/20 Senior Women's IVs in 14 mins 2.49 secs; 8th Cambridge college (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's Coxed IV at Bow: 7th out of 10 in the category Student Novice 4+ in a time of 11:55; 196th overall (reports, crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at Bow: Wednesday: beat LMBC (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's Coxed IV at Bow: 5th/5 College 1st 4+ in 13 mins 14 secs (crew listloading)

Rob Roy Small Boats Head

1st Women's Coxed Quad at Bow: WINNER in the novice coxed quad category in a time of 13:22.1 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2007

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 4: DOWN 4 - Day 1: Bumped by Queens' II, Day 2: Bumped by Downing II, Day 3: Bumped by Corpus I, Day 4: Bumped by Jesus III (reports, crew listloading, photos)

City Sprints

2nd Women's VIII at 4: Lost to Girton in the final (crew listloading)

Lowe Double Sculls

Women's Double Scull A at Stroke: Lost to Hansell (Fitz)/Inka Borchers (Clare Hall) in the semi-final (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2007

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 2: BLADES! Day 1: Bumped Girton II, Day 2: Bumped New Hall II, Day 3: Bumped St Catz II, Day 4: Bumped Queens' II (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Beat Caius II in quarter-finals, lost to Emma II in the semis (report, crew listloading, photos)

Michaelmas Term 2006

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 2: 7th out of 28 Senior Women's VIIIs in a time of 17:33.5 (crew listloading, photos)

University IVs

2nd Women's Coxed IV at 2: Round 1: Lost to Newnham (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Women's Coxed IV at 2: winners in WCL 4+ in the time of 12.07 (crew listloading)