Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Nicola Pocock.

Committee

2008-2009: Social Secretary

2009-2010: Women's Captain


Michaelmas Term 2013

Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Clare/De Burgh 1st Women's VIII at 6: Winners of CRA women's IM3.8+! Beat Nines in the final by 1 1/2 lengths. (report, crew listloading, photo)

Easter Term 2012

Peterborough Summer Regatta

De Burgh 1st Women's IV at Stroke: Sunday IM2 Final: 3rd in 2:06.7 (crew listloading, photos)

Lent Term 2012

Pembroke Regatta

De Burgh 1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Winners! Final: beat Caius Alumni W1 by 1 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2011

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 7: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped FaT, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Caius, Day 4: Bumped LMBC. (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 5: Second in WIM2 8+ and WIM3 8+ (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 5: 2nd/16 W1 crew in 6:06.93 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 5: Won College Plate (Lost to Emmanuel in main, beat Magdalen I, Christs II and Christchurch I in plate) (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Lent Term 2011

CUW Henley Boat Races

CUW Blondie at 7: Beat Osiris (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2010

CUW trialling

CUW Blondie at 7: no result yet

Easter Term 2010

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 5: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Girton, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 5: First in the semi-final against Peterborough City and Churchill W1 in 1 minute 41 seconds; Second in the final to Christs' W1 (but only by 1 second!) in 1 minute 44 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 5: 46th overall and 4th fastest Women's VIII in a time of 10 minutes 33 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2010

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 6: 119th/300 in 21:07.83; 6th/20 Cambridge colleges (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII C at 4: Round 1: Beaten by the Peterhouse "Where's Wally" boat by about half a length (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 6: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped LMBC, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Queens', Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 4: Beat Lady Margaret easily; Beat Emmanuel by 1/3 length in the quarter final; Lost to First and Third by 2 lengths in the semi-final (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Women's VIII at 4: 12/15 in men's novice VIIIs in 22:47, 2nd fastest college women's VIII (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 9th in Mays W1 category in 16 mins 46 secs (downstream: 7 mins 32 secs, upstream: 9 minutes 14 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2009

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 7: 8th/35 Women's Senior VIIIs in 16 mins 33.57 secs, 5th fastest Women's College VIII (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 4th/20 W Stu Sen in 10:19, 4th fastest college womens VIII (report, crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: Lost to LMBC in first round (report, crew listloading)

Huntingdon Head

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: 2nd fastest WIM3 4+ in 17 minutes 23 seconds (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 2nd= Fastest College Women's VIII (excl. CUWBC) in 10 minutes 53 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 5: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by Downing, Day 2: Bumped by Christ's, Day 3: Bumped by First and Third, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 5: 11th College Women's VIII in 6 mins 12.5 secs (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 7: IM2 VIIIs: Lost to Broxbourne by 3 lengths; College VIIIs: Lost to Balliol by 3 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 6: 10th out of 11 in a time of 11 mins 34 secs (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2008

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 7: UP 2 - Day 1: Technical rowover, Day 2: Bumped Trinity Hall, Day 3: Bumped First and Third, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: 6th out of 11 in W1 in a time of 5:27 (crew listloading, photos)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 7: Lost of Magdalene in the quarter final (crew listloading)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 7: College VIIIs: beat University College (Oxford) by 3/4 length, lost to Balliol (Oxford) by 3 1/2 lengths. Senior 4 VIIIs: lost to Balliol (Oxford) by 2 1/2 lengths (crew listloading, video)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 7: 7th Women's College VIII in 10 mins 58 secs (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2008

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII A at 4: Lost to Selwyn (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 5: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by Emmanuel, Day 2: Bumped by Downing, Day 3: Bumped by Caius, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Robinson Head

1st Women's VIII at 5: 5th in W1 in 10 minutes 47 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 5: 8th out of 36 college women's VIIIs in a time of 7:32 (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2007

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Women's VIII at 6: Cancelled due to strong winds (crew listloading)