Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Steph Caird.

Committee

2010-2011: Social Secretary


Michaelmas Term 2013

Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Clare/De Burgh 1st Women's VIII at 4: Winners of CRA women's IM3.8+! Beat Nines in the final by 1 1/2 lengths. (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2012

Pembroke Regatta

De Burgh 1st Women's VIII at 6: Winners! Final: beat Caius Alumni W1 by 1 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 7: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by Downing, Day 2: Bumped by Christ's, Day 3: Bumped by First and Third, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: 11th College Women's VIII in 6 mins 12.5 secs (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 6: IM2 VIIIs: Lost to Broxbourne by 3 lengths; College VIIIs: Lost to Balliol by 3 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 10th out of 11 in a time of 11 mins 34 secs (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2008

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 5: Round 1: Lost to First and Third (crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2007

Henley Women's Regatta

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Qualified in the time trials; first race: lost to Putney Town RC (report, crew listloading, photos)

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: DOWN 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Overbumped by First and Third, Day 4: Bumped Downing (report, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 7th out of 10 crews in the W1 category in a time of 5 mins 27.5 secs (crew listloading, photos, video)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at Bow: College VIIIs: lost to Pembroke (Cam) by 3 lengths; Plate semi-final: beat Oundle School easily; Final: beat Selwyn by 2 lengths. S4 VIIIs: lost to Balliol College easily (crew listloading, video)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 7: Winners of 1st Mays category (crew listloading)

Maiden Sculls

Women's Single Scull C (1x): Bye to semi-final; lost to Jo Robinson (Clare)

Lent Term 2007

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 7: 20th out of 68 Senior 4 VIIIs in a time of 21 mins 17.7 secs; 146th/277 overall (crew listloading, photos, video)

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII A at Stroke: WINNERS! Beat Selwyn IV, Wolfson, Zephyr, Downing, Sidney (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 7: DOWN 2 - Day 1: Rowed over on head station, Day 2: Rowed over on head station, Day 3: Bumped by First and Third, Day 4: Bumped by Jesus (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 7: 1st Round- Beat Newnham I; 2nd round- Beat Emma alum; QFs- Beat Trinity Hall I; SFs- Lost to eventual winners Jesus I by ~ 1L (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 8th out of 21 in S3 in a time of 19:17, 3rd fastest college VIII (report, crew listloading, photos)

Michaelmas Term 2006

Fairbairns

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: 26th out of 28 Senior Women's VIIIs in a time of 19:55.6 (crew listloading, photos)