Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Jack Jackson.

Easter Term 2014

Nines' Regatta

De Burgh 1st Men's VIII at 2: First round (cup): lost to XPress, easily. Final (plate): lost to St Radegund by a canvas (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2010

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: BLADES! Day 1: Bumped Magdalene II, Day 2: Bumped St Catz II, Day 3: Bumped First and Third III, Day 4: Bumped Selwyn II (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Peterborough Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: WINNERS of the Novice Mens VIIIs. Won heat in 1 minute 31 seconds; Won final in 1 minute 32 seconds (reports, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 5th in M3 division in 5 mins 5.3 secs - 30th overall (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 7: Round 1: Lost to Christ Church Oxford, Plate Round 1: Lost to Wadham (reports, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 30th overall in a time of 10 minutes 10 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2010

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 4: UP 3 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Girton II, Day 3: Bumped Trinity Hall II, Day 4: Bumped LMBC III (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 4: Lost to First and Third II by a canvas (reports, crew listloading)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

2nd Men's VIII at 4: 15/18 in IM3 in 21:31 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 3rd= in Mays M3 category in 15 mins 38 secs (downstream: 7 mins 2 secs, upstream: 8 mins 36 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2009

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at 3: 49th/54 Men's Senior VIIIs in 16 mins 32.44 secs (crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Men's VIII at 3: 29th/32 M Stu Sen in 10:14, 6th fastest college 2nd VIII (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 4: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by Kings II, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped by Caius III, Day 4: Bumped by Pembroke III (report, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

3rd Men's VIII at 4: 7th in M4 division in 5 mins 39.9 secs (crew listloading, photos, video)

Lent Term 2009

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 8th 2nd VIII in 15 mins 32 secs (downstream leg: 9th 2nd VIII in 7 mins 12 secs; upstream leg: 6th 2nd VIII in 8 mins 20 secs) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2008

Fairbairns

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 6: 28th/78 Men's Novice VIIIs in a time of 10:47 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Clare Novices' Regatta

3rd Novice Men's VIII at 6: 1st round: bye, 2nd round: beat Selwyn D, 3rd round: beat FaT C, Quarter-final: beat Wolfson C, Semi-final: beat LMBC C, Final: beaten by Jesus B (report, crew listloading, photos)

Emma Sprints

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 6: WINNERS! 1st round: beat Queens NM3, 2nd round: beat Homerton NM2, Semi-final: beat Magdalene NM1, Final: beat St Catz NM1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 6: 2nd/24 Student Beginner 8+ in 10 mins 17 secs, 91st= overall (crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

1st Novice Men's VIII at 3: 38th/46 in NM1; average split 1:42.03 (crew listloading, photos)