Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Joel Jennings.

Michaelmas Term 2013

University IVs

1st Men's Coxed IV at Stroke: WINNERS! First round: beat First and Third by 45s in 7:43. Quarter-final: beat Downing by 24s in 7:25. Semi-final: Beat Jesus in 7:34 (no verdict recorded). Final: Beat King's by 31s in 7:23. (reports, crew listloading, video)

Easter Term 2013

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: STAYED LEVEL. Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Pembroke, Day 3: Bumped by Pembroke, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, video)

Metropolitan Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: Winners of the IM3 heat and 4th in the semi-final (6:14) , 3rd in the IM2 heat and knocked out in the repechage (crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: Scratched (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: 5th in Mays 1 Division in a time of 5minutes 2seconds (crew listloading, video)

Easter Term 2012

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: UP 2. Day 1: Bumped Magdalene. Day 2: Rowed over. Day 3: Bumped Fitzwilliam. Day 4: Rowed over. (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Metropolitan Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: IM2: Beaten in Semi-final after qualifying in third place in the Quarters IM3: 5th in Semi-final after qualifying third in the Quarters (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2011

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped Emmanuel; Day 2: Bumped Trinity Hall, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: Winners of IM2 8+ and IM3 8+ (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: 2nd/14 M1 crew in 5:09.89 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: 1st Round: Beat Merton I by 1 3/4 lengths; 2nd Round: lost to Downing I by 1 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Radegund Mile

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: Winners! Fastest crew overall in 5 mins 10 secs (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2010

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: BLADES! Day 1: Bumped Magdalene II, Day 2: Bumped St Catz II, Day 3: Bumped First and Third III, Day 4: Bumped Selwyn II (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Head of the Cam

1st Men's VIII at 5: 7th overall in a time of 9 minutes 18 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 7: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped Churchill, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped St Catharine's (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2008

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 6: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Emmanuel (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Nines' Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 6: Semi-final: Lost to Downing by 1 length; Plate final: Beat First and Third by 1 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Magdalene Silver Pairs

1st Men's Coxless Pair at Stroke: Semi-final: Lost to O'Connor/Hopper (LMBC/Peterhouse) (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2007

Henley Qualifiers

1st Men's Coxed IV at Stroke: Second fastest non-qualifier in a time of 7 mins 43.7 secs (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Marlow Regatta

1st Men's Coxed IV at 2: Senior 2: Winners of Heat 1 in 6 mins 47.44 secs; 5th in semi-final in 7 mins 6.68 secs (crew listloading)

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped Robinson, Day 2: Bumped Christ's, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: Saturday: 4th/4 in Senior 3 heat in a time of 3 mins 9 secs; Sunday: WINNERS of S3! Beat CCAT/Cantabrigian RC, De Montfort Uni, Peterborough RC in a time of 1 min 28 secs (report, crew listloading)

Metropolitan Regatta

1st Men's Coxed IV at Stroke: Senior 2: 6th out of 7 in the semi-final in 7 mins 8.10 secs; Senior 3: 2nd out of 5 in the semi-final in 7 mins 12.32 secs, 4th out of 6 in the final in 6 mins 58.55 secs (crew listloading, video)

Nines' Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: WINNERS! Beat Magdalene in the final, verdict: easily (reports, crew listloading)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: College VIIIs: Lost to Eton by 1/2 length; (Plate) Beat St Peter's by 3 lengths; Semi-final: beat Magdalen (Ox) by 4 lengths; Final: lost to Magdalene (Cam) by 3/4 length (report, crew listloading, video)

1st Men's Coxed IV at Stroke: Winners of S4 IVs! Beat St Catherine's (Ox) by 4 lengths, Eton by 2 1/2 lengths, Reading by 1 length in the semi-final and Norwich School by 2 1/2 lengths in the final (crew listloading, videos)

Wallingford Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: Senior 3: 4th out of 6 in semi-final in 4 mins 46.70s; Senior 4: 1st out of 6 in semi-final in 4 mins 49.99s, 5th out of 6 in final in 4 mins 51.13s (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Peter Brandt Sculls

Men's Single Scull A (1x): Bye to quarter-finals; beat Patel (Selwyn) in the quarter-finals, lost to Brierley (Jesus) in the semi-finals

Lent Term 2007

Head of the River Race

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: Race abandoned: high winds, waves and sinking crews (report, crew listloading, photo)

Kingston Head of the River

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: 2nd out of 7 crews in S4 in a time of 17:19.8, 21st out of 82 crews in VIII's (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII A at 6: WINNERS! Beat Selwyn IV, Wolfson, Zephyr, Downing, Sidney (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: UP 2 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Queens', Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Churchill. (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: 1st Round: Beat St Edmund's easily; 2nd Round: Lost to First and Third (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Eights and Fours Head

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: Winners (out of 18) of S3 VIIIs in a time of 4:28, 2nd/20 in S4 VIIIs in a time of 4:30 (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: 11th out of 18 in S3 in a time of 17:07, 6th fastest college VIII (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: Scratched due to broken rudder string (report, crew listloading, photos)

Michaelmas Term 2006

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 6: 17th out of 33 Men's Senior VIIIs in a time of 15:31.9 (crew listloading, photos)

1st Men's Coxed IV at Stroke: no result yet

Fours' Head of the River

1st Men's Coxed IV at Stroke: 34th out of 50 Senior 3 (Academic) Coxed IVs in a time of 21:15.95 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's Coxed IV at Stroke: 1st out of 12 crews in the NM4+ category in a time of 10:23 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Men's VIII at 4: 5th out of 8 College 1st VIIIs in a time of 10:04; 12th overall (crew listloading, photos)

1st Men's Coxless IV at 2: 4th out of 5 College Light Fours in a time of 10:35; 29th overall (crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2006

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: STAYED LEVEL - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped by Christ's, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Magdalene (crew listloading, photos)

Lent Term 2006

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 6: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Selwyn, Day 4: Rowed over (crew listloading, photos, video)