Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Tom Leger.

Easter Term 2010

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at Stroke: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by Clare Hall, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped by First and Third IV, Day 4: Bumped by ARU II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Term 2010

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at Bow: DOWN 4 - Day 1: Bumped by Pembroke, Day 2: Bumped by Jesus, Day 3: Bumped by Caius, Day 4: Bumped by Queens' (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at Bow: Beat Magdalene I by 1/4 length; Beat Pembroke Alumni; Lost to Black Prince in the quarter final (crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Men's VIII at Bow: 9/18 in IM3 in 20:28, 4th fastest college VIII (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at Bow: 10th in Mays M1 category in 14 mins 12 secs (downstream: 6 mins 39 secs, upstream: 7 mins 33 secs) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2009

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at Bow: 30th/54 Men's Senior VIIIs in 15 mins 24.16 secs (crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's VIII at Bow: 15th=/32 M Stu Sen in 9:15, 11th fastest college VIII (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 7: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped Girton II, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Bumped Fitz II, Day 4: Bumped Churchill II (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

Nines' Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 7: WINNERS: Round 1: beat Peterhouse by 2 lengths , Round 2: beat St Catharine's by 1/2 length (reports, crew listloading)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 7: Novice VIIIs: Beat Warwick Uni by 3/4 length then lost to Winchester College by 2 lengths; College VIIIs: Lost to Caius by 4 lengths, (plate) Beat Magdalen by 2 lengths then lost to Pembroke (Cam) (crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

2nd Men's VIII at 7: THIRD out of 16 in a time of 10mins 0 secs (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2009

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 7: DOWN 1 - Day 1: Bumped Fitz II, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped by Magdalene II, Day 4: Bumped by Peterhouse II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 1st Round: Lost to FaT II (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: 8th 2nd VIII in 15 mins 32 secs (downstream leg: 9th 2nd VIII in 7 mins 12 secs; upstream leg: 6th 2nd VIII in 8 mins 20 secs) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2008

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at 3: 36/56 Men's Senior VIIIs in a time of 16:19 (report, crew listloading, photos)

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 5: 28th/78 Men's Novice VIIIs in a time of 10:47 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Clare Novices' Regatta

3rd Novice Men's VIII at 5: 1st round: bye, 2nd round: beat Selwyn D, 3rd round: beat FaT C, Quarter-final: beat Wolfson C, Semi-final: beat LMBC C, Final: beaten by Jesus B (report, crew listloading, photos)

Emma Sprints

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 5: WINNERS! 1st round: beat Queens NM3, 2nd round: beat Homerton NM2, Semi-final: beat Magdalene NM1, Final: beat St Catz NM1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 5: 2nd/24 Student Beginner 8+ in 10 mins 17 secs, 91st= overall (crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

1st Novice Men's VIII at 4: 38th/46 in NM1; average split 1:42.03 (crew listloading, photos)