Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Hemma Brandstaetter.

Easter Term 2011

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 7: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over; Day 2: Bumped by Hughes Hall; Day 3: Bumped Hughes Hall; Day 4: Bumped LMBC II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 6th/12 W2 crew in 6:32.08 (crew listloading, photos)

Radegund Mile

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: 2nd out of 3 W4+ in a time of 7.22 (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2011

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 180th/297 crews in 21 minutes 58.47 seconds. (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Day 1: Bumped by Queens', Day 2: Bumped by Trinity Hall, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Caius (reports, crew listloading, video)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at Bow: 1st Round: Beat St. Catharine's by 2 lengths; 2nd Round: lost to Downing by 3 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Women's VIII at Bow: Cancelled due to high winds (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2010

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 3: 12=/21 Women's Student Senior VIIIs in 10 mins 17 secs (1000m: 3 mins 48 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

Mixed VIII A at 7: 3rd/11 Senior crews with an average split of 1:37.4 (crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: 1st Round: Beat King's easily; Quarter-final: lost to Sidney Sussex by 2 1/2 lengths (reports, crew listloading)

Huntingdon Head

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: 3rd in W.IM3.4+ in 19 mins 27 seconds (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2010

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 6: STAYED LEVEL - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Downing II, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped by Newnham II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: 5th in W2 division in 5 mins 52.9 secs (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Head of the Cam

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 3rd in Women's Second Mays in a time of 11 minutes 1 second (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2010

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 3: 119th/300 in 21:07.83; 6th/20 Cambridge colleges (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 3: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped LMBC, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Queens', Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 3: Beat Lady Margaret easily; Beat Emmanuel by 1/3 length in the quarter final; Lost to First and Third by 2 lengths in the semi-final (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Women's VIII at 3: 12/15 in men's novice VIIIs in 22:47, 2nd fastest college women's VIII (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 3: 9th in Mays W1 category in 16 mins 46 secs (downstream: 7 mins 32 secs, upstream: 9 minutes 14 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2009

Fairbairns

1st Novice Women's VIII at 6: 48th/59 Women's Novice VIIIs in 13 mins 10.09 secs (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: 12/13 Novice Women's Boats in 14 minutes 29 seconds (crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

1st Novice Women's VIII at Bow: 22nd out of 32 Women's First Novice Crews. Average Split 2:00.12 (report, crew listloading)