Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Chris Cavanagh.

Easter Term 2011

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 5: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Emma II, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Nines' Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 5: First Round: Emma M3 scratched upon seeing us, Second Round: lost to Corpus M1 by 3/4 length (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Men's VIII at 5: 5th/12 M3 crew in 5:47.10 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 5: 1st Round: Lost to Lincoln; Plate 1st Round: Lost to Christ's I (crew listloading, photos, videos)

Lent Term 2011

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 5: Day 1: Bumped Jesus III, Day 2: Bumped Robinson II, Day 3: Rowed Over, Day 4: Bumped by Trinity Hall II (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 5: 1st round: Lost by 1 and a half lengths to Christ's (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

2nd Men's VIII at 5: 10th M2 crew in 10 mins 52 secs (report, crew listloading)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

2nd Men's VIII at 5: Cancelled due to high winds (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2010

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 3: BLADES! Day 1: Bumped Magdalene II, Day 2: Bumped St Catz II, Day 3: Bumped First and Third III, Day 4: Bumped Selwyn II (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: Round 1: Lost to Christ Church Oxford, Plate Round 1: Lost to Wadham (reports, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: 30th overall in a time of 10 minutes 10 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2010

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

3rd Men's VIII at 2: 3rd fastest crew not to get on in 9 mins 3.7 secs (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2009

Fairbairns

1st Novice Men's VIII at 2: 32nd/65 Men's Novice VIIIs in 10 mins 52.20 secs (report, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Men's VIII at 2: Lost to Robinson A by 2 lengths (report, crew listloading, video)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Men's VIII at 2: Event curtailed due to weather (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Novice Men's VIII at 2: 9th/21 M Stu Beg in 11:12, 7th fastest college novice VIII (report, crew listloading, videos)

Queens' Ergs

1st Novice Men's VIII at 4: 20th out of 38 Men's 1st Novice Crews. Average split 1:36.965 (report, crew listloading)

2nd Novice Men's VIII at 2: WINNERS of the Men's Lower Boats Division, average split 1:36.624 (report, crew listloading, videos)