Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Clare Thakker.

Committee

2011-2012: Social Secretary

2012-2013: Alumni Officer

2013-2014: Alumni Officer


Easter Term 2013

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 2: HEADSHIP! Day 1: Bumped Pembroke, Day 2: Bumped Newnham, Day 3: Bumped Jesus, Day 4: Bumped Downing W1 (reports, crew listloading, videos)

Nines' Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 2: Winners of W1 division! Semi-final: Beat Christ's, Final: Beat FaT (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 3rd in Mays 1 Division in a time of 5minutes 39seconds (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 5th fastest W1 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2012

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Women's VIII at 4: Finished 2nd in CW 2nd 8+ in a time of 12:47 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2012

May Bumps Getting-on Race

3rd Women's VIII at 6: Got on: starting 14th in Division 4 (chasing Pembroke IV, chased by Trinity Hall III) (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2012

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Up 3 Day 1: Bumped Trinity Hall, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Bumped Queens', Day 4: Bumped Christ's (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Lost in first round to Christ's W1 by 3/4 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Bedford Eights and Fours Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: Cancelled due to ice (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 2nd fastest W1 in a time of 16 minutes and 7 seconds (Leg 1: 7:48, Leg 2: 8:19) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2011

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 8th/38 overall, 3rd fastest Women's College VIII in 17 minutes and 18 seconds (report, crew listloading)

1st Women's Coxed IV at Stroke: 5th/19 overall, 4th fastest college crew in a time of 13 minutes 42 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 3rd/18 in Women's Student Novice category, 8th fastest Women's College crew overall in 10 minutes 17 seconds (report, crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at Stroke: Quarter Finals: Beat Trinity Hall easily; Semi Finals: Lost to Downing by a length (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2011

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 6: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over; Day 2: Bumped by Hughes Hall; Day 3: Bumped Hughes Hall; Day 4: Bumped LMBC II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 6th/12 W2 crew in 6:32.08 (crew listloading, photos)

Lent Term 2011

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 4: 180th/297 crews in 21 minutes 58.47 seconds. (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 6: Day 1: Bumped by Queens', Day 2: Bumped by Trinity Hall, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Caius (reports, crew listloading, video)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 6: 1st Round: Beat St. Catharine's by 2 lengths; 2nd Round: lost to Downing by 3 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Women's VIII at 6: Cancelled due to high winds (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2010

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 12=/21 Women's Student Senior VIIIs in 10 mins 17 secs (1000m: 3 mins 48 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

Mixed VIII A at 6: 3rd/11 Senior crews with an average split of 1:37.4 (crew listloading)

Huntingdon Head

1st Women's Coxed IV at Stroke: 3rd in W.IM3.4+ in 19 mins 27 seconds (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2010

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 3: STAYED LEVEL - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped Downing II, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped by Newnham II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Women's VIII at 3: 5th in W2 division in 5 mins 52.9 secs (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Head of the Cam

2nd Women's VIII at 4: 3rd in Women's Second Mays in a time of 11 minutes 1 second (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2010

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 2: UP 1 - Day 1: Technical Rowover then Rowover, Day 2: Rowed over then Bumped Darwin, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Lost to Downing II by 2 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Women's VIII at 2: 6th/8 Women's 2nd VIIIs in 8 mins 22 secs (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2009

Fairbairns

1st Novice Women's VIII at 5: 48th/59 Women's Novice VIIIs in 13 mins 10.09 secs (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Novice Women's VIII at 5: 12/13 Novice Women's Boats in 14 minutes 29 seconds (crew listloading)