Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Anna Ritchie.

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at Stroke: Day 1: Bumped by Darwin II, Day 2: Bumped by Christ's III, Day 3: Bumped by King's II, Day 4: Bumped by Churchill II (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2015

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: Day 1: Bumped by St Edmund's, Day 2: Bumped FaT II & Rowed Over, Day 3: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over & rowed over (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: Got on: starting 1st in division 3 (chased by St Edmund) (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2014

May Bumps Getting-on Race

Coxing the 5th Women's VIII: Did not get on in a time of 9.47. Fastest W5! No 4th or 5th boats got on. (crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: First round (cup): lost to Murray Edwards II, easily. Final (plate): beat Clare IV. (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 5:44.60 - 10th in the W1 division (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 07.53 downstream, 08.09 upstream: 16.02 (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2014

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at Stroke: UP 3 Day 1: Bumped Murray Edwards II. Day 2: Bumped Caius II. Day 3: Rowed over. Day 4: Bumped St. Edmunds I. (reports, crew listloading, photo, video)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

2nd Women's VIII at 7: Got on: starting 5th in Division 3 (chasing Murray Edwards II, chased by Wolfson) (crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 7: Race cancelled due to high winds (crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Women's VIII at 7: Did not race (division cancelled due to conditions) (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 8th in W Mays 1st Division 8+ (downstream 07:18; upstream 09:23; total 16:41) (crew listloading, photos)

Michaelmas Term 2013

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 4: 11th of 28 in Senior Women's VIIIs (17:43.3) (crew listloading)

University IVs

2nd Women's Coxed IV at 3: Semi-final: beat Downing II by 17s in 10:23. Final: lost to Christ's II by 65s in 11:00. (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2013

May Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 6: UP THREE. Day 1: Bumped Selwyn III, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Bumped Hughes Hall II, Day 4: Bumped Queens III (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2013

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 6: Day 1: Rowed Over, Day 2: Bumped by Darwin (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2012

Fairbairns

1st Novice Women's VIII at 4: 21st overall in a time of 12:24 (crew listloading, photos)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Women's VIII at 4: Beat Wolfson A in round 1 before being knocked out by LMBC A in round 2 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Women's VIII at 4: First race lost to Tit Hall NW1 by 2 lengths, second race won against Wolfson NW1 by 2 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading, photo)

Queens' Ergs

1st Novice Women's VIII at 3: 10th in the heat with an average time of 2:00.4 (crew listloading)