Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Michelangelo Chini.

Committee

Michelangelo is currently Men's Lower Boats Captain.


Easter Term 2019

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 2: Day One: Rowed over as sandwich boat then rowed over, Day Two: Rowed over as sandwich boat then rowed over, Day Three: Rowed over as sandwich boat then rowed over, Day Four: Rowed over as sandwich boat then rowed over (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Men's VIII at 2: no result yet

City Sprints

2nd Men's VIII at 2: Victory! Beat St. Catharine’s M2, Pembroke M2 (by default), Downing M2 (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2019

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 4: Day 1: Bumped by FaT M1, Day 2: Bumped by St. Catz M1, Day 3: Bumped by Trinity Hall M1 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at 4: 10th M1, 14:38.2 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2018

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 2: 28th M8+ in a time of 15:47 (18th college M8+) (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's VIII at 2: 8th student M1 in a time of 08:42 (crew listloading)

University IVs

2nd Men's Coxed IV at 2: SF: beat Trinity Hall M2, final: beaten by Emmanuel M2 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Men's VIII at 4: 3rd college M1 in a time of 11:58.1 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 2: Day One: Bumped (technical) by Girton II, TIB, Day Two: Bumped Girton II, Day Three: Bumped Darwin II, then Bumped FaTs III, Day Four: Bumped Corpus II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Nines' Regatta

3rd Men's VIII at 2: 1st Round: Defeated King's M2 by two lengths; 2nd Round: Lost to Magdalene M2 by half a length (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

3rd Men's VIII at 2: 2nd in Mays 4th Division, and 2nd fastest 3rd VIII overall, with a time of 5:05.6 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 2: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped Queen's II, Day Three: Bumped Darwin, Day Four: Rowed Over (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 2nd in the 2nd Division, beat Downing II, Magdalene II, Anglia Ruskin I; beaten by Jesus II in the finals (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 6: 3rd of Men's Lents 2nd Div with a total time of 14:42.2 (7:04.5, 7:37.7) (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

5th Men's VIII at 2: FOOT OF THE RIVER - Day 1: Overbumped by Hughes Hall III, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Rowed Over, Day 4: Rowed Over (report, crew listloading)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

5th Men's VIII at 2: Got on to station 15 in Div 5 (report, crew listloading)