Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show newest results first)

Showing results for Victoria Lindley.

Committee

Victoria is currently one of the Social Secretaries.


Lent Term 2018

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 5: 3rd in division with a total time of 18:23.3 (report, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 7: Beat Kings W2, lost to Downing W2 (by not much) (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 7: Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Cancelled due to weather (row over), Day 3: Bumped by Hughes Hall W1, Day 4: Rowed over. (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2018

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

3rd Women's VIII at 5: 17:16.1 (report, crew listloading)

City Sprints

3rd Women's VIII at 7: 2nd in Division 2 (report, crew listloading)

May Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 7: Day 1: Rowed over Day 2: Bumped by Homerton W2 Day 3: Rowed over Day 4: Bumped Kings W3 (reports, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2018

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 12.39.4 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 3: 4th student W1 in a time of 09:54 (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 3: 18th W8+ in a time of 17:46 (14th college W1) (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2019

Winter League 1

1st Women's VIII at 7: Winners (by default) of Women Student 8+ Category in a time of 11min 44sec (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 5: 7th student W1 in a time of 16:46 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 5: Day 1: Bumped by Emma W1, Day 2: Bumped by FaT W1, Day 3: Controversially rowed-over/got technically bumped by Maggie W1/just missed FaT W1/generally confused, Day 4: Bumped by Pembroke W1 (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2019

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 5: 3rd Mays W1 in a time of 12:30 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 3: 3rd in the W1 division with a time of 16:01 (crew listloading)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 3: We won!! Beat Cantabs in the semi-final and Peterhouse in the final (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 3: 11th W1 with a time of 5:28 (crew listloading)