Results by Rower

Search for a rower: or view results by event or by crew.

Showing results for Katie Veitch


Easter Term 2021

June Eights Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 7: Day 1: lost to Sidney Sussex W1 by 1 1/2 lengths; Day 2: beat Downing W2 by 1 1/2 lengths; Day 3: lost to Emmanuel W1 by 2 1/4 lengths; Day 4: beat Darwin W1 (Darwin DQ) (crew)

June Eights Regatta Getting-on-Race

1st Women's VIII at 7: 11th fastest women's boat in a time of 3:25, qualifying for the SW1 Division of the JER (report, crew)

X-Press Eights

1st Women's VIII at 7: Winners of the Mays Women's 1st Division in a time of 9:20 and winners of the coxing award for best line round Grassy Corner (report, crew)

Champs Head

1st Women's VIII at 5: 8th fastest Mays Women's 1st Division in a time of 5:59.4 and winners of the Champion Cox award for best line round Ditton Corner (report, crew)

St Radegund MilesAndMiles

1st Women's VIII at 5 (report, crew)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 5: Lost to Peterhouse W1 by 1 1/2 lengths (report, crew)

Lent Term 2020

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 3: Day 1: Rowed Over, Day 2: Bumped FaT I, Day 3: Rowed Over, Day 4: Bumped by Churchill I (report, crew)

Easter Term 2019

May Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 7: Day One: Rowed over, Day Two: Bumped by Clare Hall, Day Three: Bumped into sandwich by Lucy Cavendish, Day Four: Bumped down out of sandwich by Queens’ W3 (report, crew)

Lent Term 2019

Lent Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 7: Bumped by Emma W3, Bumped by Hughes Hall W2, rowed over, Bumped by Caius W3 (crew)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

3rd Women's VIII at 7: We got on!!! (crew)

Pembroke Regatta

3rd Women's VIII at 7: 2nd! Won against Newnham W3 and LMBC W3, beaten by Downing W3 in the final (report, crew)

Newnham Short Course

3rd Women's VIII at 7: 3rd with a time of 9:20 (crew)

Michaelmas Term 2018

Fairbairns

1st Novice Women's VIII at 3: 10th NW8+ in a time of 08:15 (crew)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Women's VIII at 3: 1st race: beat Magdalene A, QF: beat Fitzwilliam A, SF: beat Pembroke A, final: beaten by Jesus A (crew)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Women's VIII at 3: 1st round: beat Magdalene, QF: beat Caius, SF: beaten by Downing, 3rd/4th place decider: beaten by Emma (crew)