Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Georgina Plunkett.

Committee

2010-2011: Women's Lower Boats Captain


Michaelmas Term 2013

Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Clare/De Burgh 1st Women's VIII at 7: Winners of CRA women's IM3.8+! Beat Nines in the final by 1 1/2 lengths. (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2012

Pembroke Regatta

De Burgh 1st Women's VIII at 5: Winners! Final: beat Caius Alumni W1 by 1 1/2 lengths (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough New Year's Day Regatta

Mixed VIII A at 4: Some way behind (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2011

Peterborough Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 7: Second in WIM2 8+ and WIM3 8+ (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: 2nd/16 W1 crew in 6:06.93 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 7: Won College Plate (Lost to Emmanuel in main, beat Magdalen I, Christs II and Christchurch I in plate) (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Lent Term 2011

CUW Henley Boat Races

CUW lightweights at Bow: Beat Oxford by 1.5 lengths in a time of 6 minutes 43 seconds (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2010

CUW trialling

CUW lightweights at Bow: Beat OUWLRC by a length and a quarter. (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2010

Henley Women's Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 6: Did not qualify (crew listloading)

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 6: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Girton, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 6: First in the semi-final against Peterborough City and Churchill W1 in 1 minute 41 seconds; Second in the final to Christs' W1 (but only by 1 second!) in 1 minute 44 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 10th in W1 division in 5 mins 52.3 secs (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 4: Round 1: Beat Lady Margaret Hall, Oxford; Round 2: Lost to Pembroke (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 6: 46th overall and 4th fastest Women's VIII in a time of 10 minutes 33 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Radegund Mile

1st Women's Coxed IV at 3: WINNERS! Fastest Womens IV+ in a time of 7 minutes and 7 seconds (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2010

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 7: 119th/300 in 21:07.83; 6th/20 Cambridge colleges (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII C at 3: Round 1: Beaten by the Peterhouse "Where's Wally" boat by about half a length (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 7: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped LMBC, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Queens', Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 7: Beat Lady Margaret easily; Beat Emmanuel by 1/3 length in the quarter final; Lost to First and Third by 2 lengths in the semi-final (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

1st Women's VIII at 7: 12/15 in men's novice VIIIs in 22:47, 2nd fastest college women's VIII (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: 9th in Mays W1 category in 16 mins 46 secs (downstream: 7 mins 32 secs, upstream: 9 minutes 14 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2009

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 8th/35 Women's Senior VIIIs in 16 mins 33.57 secs, 5th fastest Women's College VIII (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 4th/20 W Stu Sen in 10:19, 4th fastest college womens VIII (report, crew listloading)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at Stroke: Lost to LMBC in first round (report, crew listloading)

Huntingdon Head

1st Women's Coxed IV at Stroke: 2nd fastest WIM3 4+ in 17 minutes 23 seconds (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's VIII at 7: 2nd= Fastest College Women's VIII (excl. CUWBC) in 10 minutes 53 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at Bow: UP 4 - Day 1: Bumped Newnham II then Rowed Over (technical result), Day 2: Rowed over then Bumped Girton II, Day 3: Bumped Caius II, Day 4: Bumped Corpus (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Women's VIII at Bow: 4th in W3 Division in 6 mins 40.7 secs (reports, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

2nd Women's VIII at Bow: WINNERS of "other Mays" in a time of 11 mins 28 secs (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2009

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII A at 2: Round 1: beat some people. Round 2: beat some other (better dressed) people. Round 3: beat the clare "cast of andrew lloyd webber's CATS! crew". Semi-finals: lost to teenage mutant ninja turtles. Or something (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 2: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped Newnham II, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Wolfson, Day 4: Bumped St. Edmund's then Rowed over as Sandwich Boat (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 2: 1st Round: Lost to LMBC II (report, crew listloading, photos)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Women's VIII at 2: 9th/20 2nd Women's VIIIs in 8 mins 4 secs (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2008

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: 1st round: beat Robinson A by 2 lengths, 2nd round: beat Pembroke A easily, Quarter-final: beat Queens' A by 3/4 length, Semi-final: lost to Christ's A (crew listloading, photo)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: no result yet

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Novice Women's VIII at Stroke: 6th/15 W Student Beginner 8+ in 13 mins 24 secs, 231st overall (crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

1st Novice Women's VIII at 3: 36th/37 in NW1; average split 2:09.19 (crew listloading)