Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Esther Momcilovic.

Committee

2009-2010: Women's Lower Boats Captain

2010-2011: Honorary Secretary

2011-2012: Overall Captain

2012-2013: Women's Lower Boats Captain

2014-2015: Coxing Rep


Easter Term 2016

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Overall winners! 1st leg: 6:17.6, 2nd leg: 6:29.5 (combined 12:47.1) (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Bumped St. Catz, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Rowed over. (reports, crew listloading, photos, video)

X-Press Eights' Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 4th out of 6 Mays 1st Division in a time of 7:43 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 6th out of 10 Mays 1st Division in a time of 4:52.91 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 2nd fastest VIII overall. 1st Leg: 6 min 30 sec, 2nd leg: 6 min 31 sec (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 9th overall in a time of 9:54 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Radegund Mile

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Winners! (Joint) Fastest VIII (with Downing) in a time of 5:16 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Lent Term 2015

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Day 1: Bumped by Robinson, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped by Fitzwilliam (report, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Round 1: Beat Hughes Hall easily; Round 2: Lost to Jesus by ~1 length (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 3rd of 10 M1 Crews (3rd overall) in a time of 7:33 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 6th of 12 M1 Crews (6th overall) in a time of 7:16 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2014

Christmas Head

Coxing the Men's Coxed Pair: 1st out of two crews in a time of 8 minutes 39 seconds (beating the other crew by over two minutes...) (report, crew listloading)

Coxing the Mixed XVI A: Fastest 16++ in a time of 7 minutes 52 seconds (54th fastest boat overall, beaten by, amongst other things, a women's masters eight, a J17 double, and a partridge in a pear tree) (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: Provisional 12th fastest college, 16th overall in Men's VIIIs, in a time of 15:19.8 (report, crew listloading)

University IVs

Coxing the 1st Women's Coxed IV: Beaten by Emma W1 at quarter final (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2014

X-Press Eights' Head

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: 2nd overall (Mays 1st Division) in a time of 7:17 (report, crew listloading)

Metropolitan Regatta

Coxing the 1st Men's VIII: IM3 8+: 3rd in the Heat; 1st in the Repechage; 7th in the Final (report, crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: First round: beat Trinity Hall easily. Second round: lost to Caius by 3 lengths. (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 07.53 downstream, 08.09 upstream: 16.02 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2013

May Bumps

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: HEADSHIP! Day 1: Bumped Pembroke, Day 2: Bumped Newnham, Day 3: Bumped Jesus, Day 4: Bumped Downing W1 (reports, crew listloading, videos)

Nines' Regatta

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Winners of W1 division! Semi-final: Beat Christ's, Final: Beat FaT (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 3rd in Mays 1 Division in a time of 5minutes 39seconds (report, crew listloading)

Radegund Mile

Coxing the 1st Women's Coxed IV: Winners! Overall Fastest Women's IV+ in a time of 6 minutes 56 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2012

Queens' Ergs

Coxing the 1st Novice Women's VIII: 10th in the heat with an average time of 2:00.4 (crew listloading)

Coxing the 2nd Novice Women's VIII: 12th in the heat with an average time of 2:07.6 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2012

Peterborough Summer Regatta

Coxing the Clare/De Burgh 1st Men's VIII: Sunday IM2 Final: 2nd/4 in 1:31.6 (crew listloading, photos)

Coxing the De Burgh 1st Women's IV: Sunday IM2 Final: 3rd in 2:06.7 (crew listloading, photos)

May Bumps

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: UP 2. Day 1: Rowed over. Day 2: Bumped Emmanuel. Day 3: Bumped Christ's. Day 4: Rowed over. (report, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 6th fastest W1 in a time of 6 minutes 4 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Cancelled (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Winners! 1st out of 8 crews in Mays Eights Division 1, and fastest women's crew overall in a time of 13 minutes 31 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2012

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Up 3 Day 1: Bumped Trinity Hall, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Bumped Queens', Day 4: Bumped Christ's (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Lost in first round to Christ's W1 by 3/4 lengths (report, crew listloading)

Bedford Eights and Fours Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Cancelled due to ice (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 2nd fastest W1 in a time of 16 minutes and 7 seconds (Leg 1: 7:48, Leg 2: 8:19) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2011

Fairbairns

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 8th/38 overall, 3rd fastest Women's College VIII in 17 minutes and 18 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Coxing the 1st Women's Coxed IV: 5th/19 overall, 4th fastest college crew in a time of 13 minutes 42 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 3rd/18 in Women's Student Novice category, 8th fastest Women's College crew overall in 10 minutes 17 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

Coxing the Mixed VIII A: 6/13 with an average time of 1:38.4 (crew listloading)

University IVs

Coxing the 1st Women's Coxed IV: Quarter Finals: Beat Trinity Hall easily; Semi Finals: Lost to Downing by a length (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

Coxing the 1st Women's Coxed IV: 2nd/3 in College Women's 1st Division, in a time of 12 minutes 18 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2011

May Bumps

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped FaT, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Caius, Day 4: Bumped LMBC. (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Second in WIM2 8+ and WIM3 8+ (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 2nd/16 W1 crew in 6:06.93 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Won College Plate (Lost to Emmanuel in main, beat Magdalen I, Christs II and Christchurch I in plate) (report, crew listloading, photos, video)

Lent Term 2011

CUW Henley Boat Races

Coxing the CUW lightweights: Beat Oxford by 1.5 lengths in a time of 6 minutes 43 seconds (crew listloading)

Cardinals Regatta

Coxing the Mixed VIII A: Lost in first round by 2 1/2 lengths (reports, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2010

CUW trialling

Coxing the CUW lightweights: Beat OUWLRC by a length and a quarter. (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2010

Henley Women's Regatta

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Did not qualify (crew listloading)

May Bumps

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: UP 1 - Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Girton, Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos)

3rd Women's VIII at 4: DOWN 3 - Day 1: Bumped by King's II, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped by Christ's III, Day 4: Bumped by Hughes Hall II (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Regatta

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: First in the semi-final against Peterborough City and Churchill W1 in 1 minute 41 seconds; Second in the final to Christs' W1 (but only by 1 second!) in 1 minute 44 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 10th in W1 division in 5 mins 52.3 secs (report, crew listloading, photos)

Bedford Amateur Regatta

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Round 1: Beat Lady Margaret Hall, Oxford; Round 2: Lost to Pembroke (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 46th overall and 4th fastest Women's VIII in a time of 10 minutes 33 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Radegund Mile

Coxing the 1st Women's Coxed IV: WINNERS! Fastest Womens IV+ in a time of 7 minutes and 7 seconds (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2010

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 119th/300 in 21:07.83; 6th/20 Cambridge colleges (report, crew listloading, photo)

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed VIII C at 2: Round 1: Beaten by the Peterhouse "Where's Wally" boat by about half a length (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: UP 2 - Day 1: Bumped LMBC, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Queens', Day 4: Rowed over (reports, crew listloading, photos, videos)

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: Beat Lady Margaret easily; Beat Emmanuel by 1/3 length in the quarter final; Lost to First and Third by 2 lengths in the semi-final (report, crew listloading, photos)

Peterborough Head of the Nene

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 12/15 in men's novice VIIIs in 22:47, 2nd fastest college women's VIII (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 9th in Mays W1 category in 16 mins 46 secs (downstream: 7 mins 32 secs, upstream: 9 minutes 14 secs) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2009

Fairbairns

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 8th/35 Women's Senior VIIIs in 16 mins 33.57 secs, 5th fastest Women's College VIII (report, crew listloading, photos)

1st Novice Women's VIII at 2: 48th/59 Women's Novice VIIIs in 13 mins 10.09 secs (report, crew listloading, photos)

Coxing the 2nd Novice Women's VIII: 33rd/59 Women's Novice VIIIs in 12 mins 31.49 secs (report, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 4th/20 W Stu Sen in 10:19, 4th fastest college womens VIII (report, crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

Coxing the 1st Novice Women's VIII: 22nd out of 32 Women's First Novice Crews. Average Split 2:00.12 (report, crew listloading)

University IVs

Coxing the 1st Women's Coxed IV: Lost to LMBC in first round (report, crew listloading)

Huntingdon Head

Coxing the 1st Women's Coxed IV: 2nd fastest WIM3 4+ in 17 minutes 23 seconds (crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

Coxing the 1st Women's VIII: 2nd= Fastest College Women's VIII (excl. CUWBC) in 10 minutes 53 seconds (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2009

May Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: UP 4 - Day 1: Bumped Newnham II then Rowed Over (technical result), Day 2: Rowed over then Bumped Girton II, Day 3: Bumped Caius II, Day 4: Bumped Corpus (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Champs Eights Head

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 4th in W3 Division in 6 mins 40.7 secs (reports, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: WINNERS of "other Mays" in a time of 11 mins 28 secs (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2009

Cardinals Regatta

Coxing the Mixed VIII B: The Clare Cats crew. Round 1: chased EBI (who?) appropriately dressed as mice, and caught them. Round 2: somehow beat a much faster Emma crew as they waited for us before the finish. Round 3: Clare-Clare heat final! (we let them win) (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped Newnham II, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Wolfson, Day 4: Bumped St. Edmund's then Rowed over as Sandwich Boat (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 1st Round: Lost to LMBC II (report, crew listloading, photos)

Newnham Short Course

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 9th/20 2nd Women's VIIIs in 8 mins 4 secs (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2008

Fairbairns

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 29/32 Women's Senior VIIIs in a time of 19:02 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

Coxing the 2nd Women's VIII: 14th/20 W Student Novice 8+ in 12 mins 15 secs, 208th overall (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2008

May Bumps Getting-on Race

Coxing the 4th Women's VIII: Didn't get on; time: 10 mins 20 secs (crew listloading, photos)