Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Betsy‑Ann Ward.

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

4th Women's VIII at Stroke: DOWN 6 - Day 1: Bumped by Magdalene II, Day 2: Overbumped by Homerton II, Day 3: "Bumped" by LMBC III, Day 4: Bumped by Magdalene III (reports, crew listloading)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

4th Women's VIII at Stroke: Got on! Starting 11th in Div 4 (chasing Queens' III, chased by Magdalene II) (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

3rd Women's VIII at Bow: 5th out of 7 Mays 3rd & Lower boats. 1st leg: 8:33.9, 2nd leg: 9:06.3 (combined 17:40.2) (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 7: Day 1: Bumped by Darwin II, Day 2: Bumped by Christ's III, Day 3: Bumped by King's II, Day 4: Bumped by Churchill II (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

3rd Women's VIII at 7: (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2014

May Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at Stroke: STAYED LEVEL. Day 1: Rowed over. Day 2: Bumped Peterhouse II. Day 3: Rowed over. Day 4: Bumped by Hughes Hall / Lucy Cavendish II. (report, crew listloading, photo)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

3rd Women's VIII at Stroke: Got on, starting 6th in the W4 division, chasing Murray Edwards III, chased by Queens III (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 6:20.74 - 9th in the W2 division (crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 3: 07.53 downstream, 08.09 upstream: 16.02 (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2014

Cardinals Regatta

Mixed Coxed IV A at Bow: Semi-final: lost to Canada by 2 lengths. (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 5 and 6: UP 3 Day 1: Bumped Murray Edwards II. Day 2: Bumped Caius II. Day 3: Rowed over. Day 4: Bumped St. Edmunds I. (reports, crew listloading, photo, video)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

2nd Women's VIII at 5: Got on: starting 5th in Division 3 (chasing Murray Edwards II, chased by Wolfson) (crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 5: Race cancelled due to high winds (crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Women's VIII at 5: Did not race (division cancelled due to conditions) (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 7: 4th fastest W2/ 8th W May 2nd division 8+ in time of 18.15 (07.57, 10.18) (crew listloading, photos)

Easter Term 2013

May Bumps

3rd Women's VIII at 7: UP THREE. Day 1: Bumped Selwyn III, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Bumped Hughes Hall II, Day 4: Bumped Queens III (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2013

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 6: Lost in the first round to Fitz W2. (crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 11th in a time of 09:35 (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2012

Fairbairns

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 5: Scratched (crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 5: Beat LMBC B before being knocked out by Downing B in the Quarter-Final (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 5: 1st Race Lost to Clare Hall NW1 , 2nd Race beat Jesus NW2 (report, crew listloading)

Queens' Ergs

1st Novice Women's VIII at 4: 10th in the heat with an average time of 2:00.4 (crew listloading)