Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Ben Jennings.

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 3: UP 3 - Day 1: Bumped King's II, Day 2: Rowed Over, Day 3: Bumped Clare Hall, Day 4: Bumped Girton II (reports, crew listloading)

City Sprints

2nd Men's VIII at 3: Crashed into Girton M1 and subsequently lost by two boat lengths (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

3rd Men's VIII at 5: 6th out of 13 Mays 3rd & Lower; 1st leg: 07:21.3, 2nd leg: 07:44.0 (combined 15:05.3) (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

3rd Men's VIII at 5: 10:37 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 4th fastest M2, 27th overall, in a time of 16:14.5 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Men's VIII at 7: 18th in Student Senior 8+ in 10:23 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

2nd Men's VIII at 3: 4th in the College 2st 8+ category in a time of 10:29.4 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2015

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 3: Day 1: Bumped by Fitz II, Day 2: Bumped by Darwin II, Day 3: Bumped by Corpus II, Day 4: Rowed over (report, crew listloading)

Nines' Regatta

3rd Men's VIII at 3: Lost to Churchill II; Beat Wolfson II; Lost the Final of the Plate against Clare Hall (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: 20th Overall. 5th Fastest Mays 3rd Division. 1st Leg: 7:27, 2nd Leg: 7:29 (report, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Men's VIII at 3: 9th overall in a time of 9:54 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2015

Second Trinity Challenge Sculls

4th Men's VIII at Bow: Winners of Talbott Cup - Semi-final beat Fat M4, Final beat Queens M5 comfortably (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2014

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at Bow: no result yet

Easter Term 2014

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 5: DOWN 3. Day 1: Rowed over. Day 2: Bumped by Clare Hall M2. Day 3: Bumped by King's M2. Day 4: Bumped by Jesus M3. (reports, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: 5:25.59 - 11th in the M3 division (crew listloading, photos)

Lent Term 2014

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 3: STAYED LEVEL Day 1: Bumped Selwyn II. Day 2: Rowed over. Day 3: Rowed over. Day 4: Bumped by Peterhouse II (crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

2nd Men's VIII at 3: Got on: starting 6th in Division 3 (chasing Selwyn II, chased by St. Catharine's II) (crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Men's VIII at 3: Race cancelled due to high winds (crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 12th of 16 College M2 crews (10:23) (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 4th in Mays 3rd Division 8+ (downstream 07:07; upstream 08:53; total 16:00) (crew listloading, photos)

Michaelmas Term 2013

Fairbairns

1st Novice Men's VIII at Bow: 29th of 52 in Novice Men's VIIIs (11:30.0) (crew listloading)

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Men's VIII at Bow: no result yet

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Men's VIII at Bow: 1st Round- Lost to FAT NM1, Second Round- Beat Wolfson NM1 (crew listloading)