Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Adam Harrison.

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 2: Bumped by FaT 2, bumped by Sidney Sussex, bumped by Pembroke, rowed over (reports, crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 9th in Mays 2nd division with a time of 4.52.8 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at 2: 9th fastest boat with a time of 0:13:48.1; 3rd in the 2nd Mays category (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2017

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 2: BLADES! Day One: Bumped King's, Day Two: Bumped Churchill, Day Three: Bumped St Catz, Day Four: Bumped Queens' (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 2: Lost to Caius M1 (report, crew listloading)

Robinson Head

1st Men's VIII at 2: 2nd overall with a time of 7:16.0 (report, crew listloading)

Newnham Short Course

1st Men's VIII at 2: 1st overall with a time of 6:47 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at 2: 8th fastest college with a total time of 13:45.1 (6:28.3, 7:16.8) (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

1st Men's VIII at 2: Third Fastest Men's Senior VIII in a time of 14:57.9 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Men's VIII at 2: Winners of Men's Student Novices, 9th crew overall (5th fastest college crew) with a time of 8:55 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Men's VIII at Stroke: 5th fastest College Men's 1st VIII (of 9) with a time of 9:32.5 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at 2: BLADES! Day 1: Rowed over head then Bumped Queens' II, Day 2: Bumped Christ's II, Day 3: Bumped Pembroke II, Bumped First and Third II (report, crew listloading)

City Sprints

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: Crashed into Girton M1 and subsequently lost by two boat lengths (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: 9th overall (Winners Mays 3rd division) 1st leg: 6:42.5, 2nd leg: 7.08.0 (combined 13:50.5) (reports, crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: Winners of Mays 3rd Category in 9:44 (report, crew listloading, photo, videos)

Radegund Mile

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: 3rd overall in 5:37 (Winner of Mays 3rd Division) (report, crew listloading, photo)

2nd Men's Coxless Pair at Stroke: 7:39 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: Day 1: Bumped Christ's M2, Day 2: Bumped Pembroke M2, Day 3: Rowed over, Day 4: Bumped Sidney Sussex (reports, crew listloading, videos)

Newnham Short Course

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: 8th of 15 M2 crews in a time of 8:07 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: 10th in Lents M2 divison (7:29.2 and 8:20.7) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: 4th fastest M2, 27th overall, in a time of 16:14.5 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Men's VIII at Stroke: 18th in Student Senior 8+ in 10:23 (report, crew listloading)