Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Will Broadbelt.

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 7: Day One: Bumped (technical) by Girton II, TIB, Day Two: Bumped Girton II, Day Three: Bumped Darwin II, then Bumped FaTs III, Day Four: Bumped Corpus II (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Nines' Regatta

3rd Men's VIII at 7: 1st Round: Defeated King's M2 by two lengths; 2nd Round: Lost to Magdalene M2 by half a length (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

3rd Men's VIII at 7: 2nd in Mays 4th Division, and 2nd fastest 3rd VIII overall, with a time of 5:05.6 (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Term 2017

The Talbott Cup

3rd Men's VIII at 7: 1st in the third division, beat Downing M3, FaT M3, and Jesus M3 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 7: Day One: Bumped King's II, then Bumped Sidney Sussex II, Day Two: Bumped Queens' III, Day Three: Rowed Over, Day Four: Bumped Fitz II (reports, crew listloading)

Pembroke Regatta

3rd Men's VIII at 7: 1st in the 3rd Division, beat LMBC M3, Jesus M4, King's M3, FaT M3 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

2nd Men's VIII at 5: 3rd fastest Men's Senior VIII in a time of 16:15.1 (crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Men's VIII at 5: 3rd of Mens Student Novices, 15th crew overall (8th fastest college crew, fastest M2) with a time of 9:14 (report, crew listloading)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

4th Men's VIII at Bow: DOWN 1 - Day 1: Bumped by Caius IV, Day 2: Bumped by LMBC V, Day 3: Rowed over ahead of Robinson III, Day 4: Bumped Darwin M3 (reports, crew listloading)

May Bumps Getting-on Race

4th Men's VIII at Bow: Got on; start 10th in division 5 (aww yeah) (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

3rd Men's VIII at 3: 6th out of 13 Mays 3rd & Lower; 1st leg: 07:21.3, 2nd leg: 07:44.0 (combined 15:05.3) (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

3rd Men's VIII at 3: Day 1: Bumped by Hughes Hall II, Day 2: Bumped by Queens' III, Day 3: Bumped by Sidney Sussex II (reports, crew listloading)

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race

4th Men's VIII at 5: 6th fastest men's crew that didn't qualify with a time of 10:00 (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Clare Novices' Regatta

1st Novice Men's VIII at 3: 2nd round: Lost to First and Third NM1 (crew listloading)

Emma Sprints

1st Novice Men's VIII at 3: First round: lost against Selwyn NM1; second round: beat Emma NM1 (report, crew listloading)