Clare Boat Club
☰ menu

Results by Rower

Enter a name: or see results by event or by crew. (Show oldest results first)

Showing results for Lottie Thompson.

Committee

Lottie is currently one of the Women's Lower Boats Captains.


Easter Term 2019

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 6: Day One: Bumped by Maggie (crew listloading)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 11th W1 with a time of 5:28 (crew listloading)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 6: We won!! Beat Cantabs in the semi-final and Peterhouse in the final (crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 3rd in the W1 division with a time of 16:01 (crew listloading)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 6: 3rd Mays W1 in a time of 12:30 (crew listloading)

Lent Term 2019

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 6: Day 1: Bumped by Emma W1, Day 2: Bumped by FaT W1, Day 3: Controversially rowed-over/got technically bumped by Maggie W1/just missed FaT W1/generally confused, Day 4: Bumped by Pembroke W1 (reports, crew listloading, photos)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 7th student W1 in a time of 16:46 (report, crew listloading)

Winter League 1

1st Women's VIII at 6: Winners (by default) of Women Student 8+ Category in a time of 11min 44sec (crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2018

Christmas Head

Mixed XVI A at 2: Winner (by default) of 16++ category (report, crew listloading)

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 6: 18th W8+ in a time of 17:46 (14th college W1) (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 6: 4th student W1 in a time of 09:54 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's VIII at Stroke: 3rd college W1 in a time of 11:51.4 (crew listloading)

Easter Term 2018

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Day 1: Rowed over, then rowed over Day 2 : Bumped by Maggie W2 Day 3: Bumped by Cauis W2 Day 4: rowed over (reports, crew listloading)

City Sprints

2nd Women's VIII at 2: 1st for Division 2 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 2: Winners of the Mays W3 division, overall time of 16:34.6 (report, crew listloading)

Lent Term 2018

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 2: 153rd/320 in 22'32. (report, crew listloading, photo)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 2: Day 1: Cancelled due to weather, Day 2: Cancelled due to weather, Day 3: Bumped by Downing W1, Day 4: Bumped by Newnham W1 (report, crew listloading, photos)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 2: Beat Christ's W1, beat Catz W1, lost to Newnham in semi finals by 4 strokes (Phil did count them) (report, crew listloading, video)

Newnham Short Course

1st Women's VIII at 2: (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 3rd in Lent Women's 1st division with a total time of 16:26.3 (07:27.9, 8:58.40) (report, crew listloading)

Michaelmas Term 2017

Fairbairns

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 4th fastest W2 in a time of 19:47 (report, crew listloading)

Cambridge Winter Head

2nd Women's VIII at 6: 5th out of 14 Student W2 boats with a time of 11:09 (report, crew listloading)