Results by Rower

Search for a rower: or view results by event or by crew.

Showing results for Philippa Slay


Easter Term 2019

May Bumps

4th Women's VIII at 6: Day One: Bumped by Maggie III, Day Two: Bumped by Tit Hall III, Day Three: Bumped by Magdelene II, Day Four: Bumped by Eddies II (report, crew)

Michaelmas Term 2018

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 4th student W1 in a time of 09:54 (report, crew)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's VIII at 4: 3rd college W1 in a time of 11:51.4 (crew)

Easter Term 2018

May Bumps

4th Women's VIII at 6: Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Magdalene W2 (report, crew)

Lent Term 2018

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 7: Day 1: Cancelled due to weather, Day 2: Cancelled due to weather, Day 3: Bumped by Downing W1, Day 4: Bumped by Newnham W1 (report, crew)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Women's VIII at 5: Beat Christ's W1, beat Catz W1, lost to Newnham in semi finals by 4 strokes (Phil did count them) (report, crew)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 5: 3rd in Lent Women's 1st division with a total time of 16:26.3 (07:27.9, 8:58.40) (report, crew)

Michaelmas Term 2017

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at 2: Lost to Queens' by less than a second? (crew)

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 4: Day One: Rowed Over, Day Two: Bumped by Emma, Day Three: Bumped by Newnham, Day Four: Bumped by LMBC (report, crew)

Champs Eights Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: Winners! Fastest womens' college crew with a time of 5.15.9 (crew)

City Sprints

1st Women's VIII at 2: Winners. Beating Girton W1 (report, crew)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: Fastest women's boat with a time of 14:54.1 (report, crew)

Lent Term 2017

Women's Eights Head of the River Race

1st Women's VIII at 2: 106th in a time of 20:51.2, 4th fastest Cambridge college (report, crew)

Lent Bumps

1st Women's VIII at 2: Day One: Bumped Emma, Day Two: Bumped Christ's, Day Three: Bumped Newnham, Day Four: Bumped Downing, BLADES TO SECOND (report, crew)

Robinson Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: 1st overall with a time of 8:29.4 (report, crew)

Michaelmas Term 2016

Fairbairns

1st Women's VIII at 4: Fastest Women's Senior 1st VIII in a time of 17:02.0 (report, crew)

Cambridge Winter Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: Winners of Women's Student Novices, 1st women's crew overall (all women's divisions) with a time of 09:49 (report, crew)

University IVs

1st Women's Coxed IV at 2: Wednesday: Beat Queens W1; Thursday: Lost to Maggie W1 (report, crew)

Cambridge Autumn Head

1st Women's VIII at 2: Winners of College Women's 1st VIII and fastest women's boat overall in a time of 10:59.0 (report, crew)

Easter Term 2016

May Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 4: DOWN 4 - Day 1: Overbumped by Corpus, Day 2: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 4: Bumped by Caius II (report, crew)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 4: 7th out of 8 Mays 2nd boats. 1st leg: 8:01.2, 2nd leg: 8:49.5 (combined 16:50.7) (report, crew)

Head of the Cam

1st Women's VIII at 4: 10th (6th out of Colleges) in 10:50 (report, crew)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

2nd Women's VIII at 3: Day 1: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 3: Rowed over & rowed over, Day 4: Bumped by Wolfson I (report, crew)

Pembroke Regatta

2nd Women's VIII at 3: Lost to Pembroke W2 in first round by 2 lengths (report, crew)

Cambridge Winter Head to Head

2nd Women's VIII at 3: 4th in Lents third division (8:26.1 and 10:00.4) (crew)

Michaelmas Term 2015

Emma Sprints

2nd Novice Women's VIII at 7: First round: beat Murray Edwards NW2, quarterfinals: lost against Darwin NW1 (report, crew)

Queens' Ergs

1st Novice Women's VIII at stroke: 22nd out of 33 crews in NW1 division with an average time of 1:59,4 (report, crew)